2021 Northern Tier League All-Star Football Teams

Large School Divsion

Players of the Year

 
 
Player of the Year
Weston Bellows - Canton

Weston Bellows
Canton

 
Offensive
Riley Parker - Canton

Riley Parker
Canton

 
Defensive
Hayden Ward - Canton

Hayden Ward
Canton

 
Lineman
Mason Imbt - Troy

Mason Imbt
Troy

 

First Team

Offense

 
 
Cooper Kitchen - Canton

Cooper Kitchen
Canton
Quarterback

 
Shayne Reid - Athens

Shayne Reid
Athens
Running Back

 
Riley Parker - Canton

Riley Parker
Canton
Running Back

 
Karter Rude - Athens

Karter Rude
Athens
Wide Receiver

 
Weston Bellows - Canton

Weston Bellows
Canton
Wide Receiver

 
Cameron Fabian - North Penn-Mansfield

Cameron Fabian
North Penn-Mansfield
Wide Receiver

 
Conner Davis - Canton

Conner Davis
Canton
Offensive Line

 
Mason Imbt - Troy

Mason Imbt
Troy
Offensive Line

 
Eli Crane - Troy

Eli Crane
Troy
Offensive Line

 
Cameron Brought - Wellsboro

Cameron Brought
Wellsboro
Offensive Line

 
Joe Brown - Wellsboro

Joe Brown
Wellsboro
Tight End

 

Defense

 
 
Mason Nelson - Canton

Mason Nelson
Canton
Defensive Tackle

 
Mason Imbt - Troy

Mason Imbt
Troy
Defensive Tackle

 
Caiden Williams - Canton

Caiden Williams
Canton
Defensive End

 
Ryan Sweet - Wellsboro

Ryan Sweet
Wellsboro
Defensive End

 
Hayden Ward - Canton

Hayden Ward
Canton
Linebacker

 
Gaven Sexauer - North Penn-Mansfield

Gaven Sexauer
North Penn-Mansfield
Linebacker

 
Kory Schucker - Troy

Kory Schucker
Troy
Linebacker

 
Joe Brown - Wellsboro

Joe Brown
Wellsboro
Linebacker

 
Karter Rude - Athens

Karter Rude
Athens
Defensive Back

 
Weston Bellows - Canton

Weston Bellows
Canton
Defensive Back

 
Cameron Fabian - North Penn-Mansfield

Cameron Fabian
North Penn-Mansfield
Defensive Back

 
Gavin Cohick - Troy

Gavin Cohick
Troy
Defensive Back

 
Conner Adams - Wellsboro

Conner Adams
Wellsboro
Defensive Back

 

Special Teams

 
 
Shayne Reid - Athens

Shayne Reid
Athens
Kicker

 
Damien Landon - Troy

Damien Landon
Troy
Punter

 

Second Team

Offense

 
 
Mason Lister - Athens

Mason Lister
Athens
Quarterback

 
Damien Landon - Troy

Damien Landon
Troy
Running Back

 
Clayton Smith - Troy

Clayton Smith
Troy
Running Back

 
Justin Schoonover - Towanda

Justin Schoonover
Towanda
Wide Receiver

 
Gavin Cohick - Troy

Gavin Cohick
Troy
Wide Receiver

 
Ryan Sweet - Wellsboro

Ryan Sweet
Wellsboro
Wide Receiver

 
Jacob Bruyn - Wyalusing

Jacob Bruyn
Wyalusing
Wide Receiver

 
Dylan Harford - Athens

Dylan Harford
Athens
Offensive Line

 
Brenen Taylor - Canton

Brenen Taylor
Canton
Offensive Line

 
Gage Pepper - Canton

Gage Pepper
Canton
Offensive Line

 
Kory Schucker - Troy

Kory Schucker
Troy
Offensive Line

 
Mason Woodward - Troy

Mason Woodward
Troy
Tight End

 

Defense

 
 
Eli Crane - Troy

Eli Crane
Troy
Defensive Tackle

 
Cameron Brought - Wellsboro

Cameron Brought
Wellsboro
Defensive Tackle

 
Troy Pritchard - Athens

Troy Pritchard
Athens
Defensive End

 
Cody Hermansen - North Penn-Mansfield

Cody Hermansen
North Penn-Mansfield
Defensive End

 
Mason Woodward - Troy

Mason Woodward
Troy
Defensive End

 
Caleb Nichols - Athens

Caleb Nichols
Athens
Linebacker

 
Riley Parker - Canton

Riley Parker
Canton
Linebacker

 
Conner Davis - Canton

Conner Davis
Canton
Linebacker

 
Michael Davis - Canton

Michael Davis
Canton
Linebacker

 
Shayne Reid - Athens

Shayne Reid
Athens
Defensive Back

 
Bailey Ferguson - Canton

Bailey Ferguson
Canton
Defensive Back

 
Justin Schoonover - Towanda

Justin Schoonover
Towanda
Defensive Back

 
Isaac Keane - Wellsboro

Isaac Keane
Wellsboro
Defensive Back

 

Special Teams

 
 
Caiden Alexander - North Penn-Mansfield

Caiden Alexander
North Penn-Mansfield
Kicker

 
Caleb Nichols - Athens

Caleb Nichols
Athens
Punter

 

Small School Divsion

Players of the Year

 
 
Player of the Year
Ty Nixon - Muncy

Ty Nixon
Muncy

 
Offensive
Lane Lusk - South Williamsport

Lane Lusk
South Williamsport

 
Offensive
Austin Johnson - Muncy

Austin Johnson
Muncy

 
Defensive
Weston Pick - Montgomery

Weston Pick
Montgomery

 
Defensive
Bailey Hadzinikolov - Muncy

Bailey Hadzinikolov
Muncy

 
Lineman
Isaac Harris - Muncy

Isaac Harris
Muncy

 

First Team

Offense

 
 
Logan Almeida - Montgomery

Logan Almeida
Montgomery
Quarterback

 
Austin Johnson - Muncy

Austin Johnson
Muncy
Running Back

 
Lane Lusk - South Williamsport

Lane Lusk
South Williamsport
Running Back

 
Tanyon Brown - Cowanesque Valley

Tanyon Brown
Cowanesque Valley
Wide Receiver

 
Coltin Hans - Montgomery

Coltin Hans
Montgomery
Wide Receiver

 
Ross Eyer - Muncy

Ross Eyer
Muncy
Wide Receiver

 
Kade Sottolano - Cowanesque Valley

Kade Sottolano
Cowanesque Valley
Offensive Line

 
Thayden Miller - Montgomery

Thayden Miller
Montgomery
Offensive Line

 
Isaac Harris - Muncy

Isaac Harris
Muncy
Offensive Line

 
Xander Brown - Muncy

Xander Brown
Muncy
Offensive Line

 
Lucas Long - South Williamsport

Lucas Long
South Williamsport
Offensive Line

 
Bailey Hadzinikolov - Muncy

Bailey Hadzinikolov
Muncy
Tight End

 

Defense

 
 
Matt McCauly - Muncy

Matt McCauly
Muncy
Defensive Tackle

 
Mickai Welch - South Williamsport

Mickai Welch
South Williamsport
Defensive Tackle

 
Thayden Miller - Montgomery

Thayden Miller
Montgomery
Defensive End

 
Isaac Harris - Muncy

Isaac Harris
Muncy
Defensive End

 
Michael Sipps - Cowanesque Valley

Michael Sipps
Cowanesque Valley
Linebacker

 
Weston Pick - Montgomery

Weston Pick
Montgomery
Linebacker

 
Bailey Hadzinikolov - Muncy

Bailey Hadzinikolov
Muncy
Linebacker

 
Lane Lusk - South Williamsport

Lane Lusk
South Williamsport
Linebacker

 
Tanyon Brown - Cowanesque Valley

Tanyon Brown
Cowanesque Valley
Defensive Back

 
Branson Eyer - Muncy

Branson Eyer
Muncy
Defensive Back

 
Ross Eyer - Muncy

Ross Eyer
Muncy
Defensive Back

 
Landon Lorson - South Williamsport

Landon Lorson
South Williamsport
Defensive Back

 

Special Teams

 
 
Loudon Boring - Muncy

Loudon Boring
Muncy
Kicker

 
Elijah Weikle - Muncy

Elijah Weikle
Muncy
Punter

 

Second Team

Offense

 
 
Brayden Horton - Sayre

Brayden Horton
Sayre
Quarterback

 
Toby Zajac - CMVT

Toby Zajac
CMVT
Running Back

 
Ty Nixon - Muncy

Ty Nixon
Muncy
Running Back

 
Chase Crawley - Muncy

Chase Crawley
Muncy
Wide Receiver

 
Luke Horton - Sayre

Luke Horton
Sayre
Wide Receiver

 
Grant Bachman - South Williamsport

Grant Bachman
South Williamsport
Wide Receiver

 
Riley Temple - CMVT

Riley Temple
CMVT
Offensive Line

 
Bradley Leon - Montgomery

Bradley Leon
Montgomery
Offensive Line

 
Kenny Hampe - Muncy

Kenny Hampe
Muncy
Offensive Line

 
Liam Reinard - Northwest Area

Liam Reinard
Northwest Area
Offensive Line

 
Cayden Firestine - Sayre

Cayden Firestine
Sayre
Offensive Line

 
Austin Bowersox - South Williamsport

Austin Bowersox
South Williamsport
Offensive Line

 
Jake Casella - South Williamsport

Jake Casella
South Williamsport
Tight End

 

Defense

 
 
Kade Sottolano - Cowanesque Valley

Kade Sottolano
Cowanesque Valley
Defensive Tackle

 
Donovan Wynn - Sayre

Donovan Wynn
Sayre
Defensive Tackle

 
Xander Brown - Muncy

Xander Brown
Muncy
Defensive End

 
Jake Casella - South Williamsport

Jake Casella
South Williamsport
Defensive End

 
Jake Bobersky - Northwest Area

Jake Bobersky
Northwest Area
Linebacker

 
Zack Garrity - Sayre

Zack Garrity
Sayre
Linebacker

 
Austin Bowersox - South Williamsport

Austin Bowersox
South Williamsport
Linebacker

 
Clayton Swarthout - South Williamsport

Clayton Swarthout
South Williamsport
Linebacker

 
Tucker St. Peter - Cowanesque Valley

Tucker St. Peter
Cowanesque Valley
Defensive Back

 
Logan Almeida - Montgomery

Logan Almeida
Montgomery
Defensive Back

 
Carter Hontz - Northwest Area

Carter Hontz
Northwest Area
Defensive Back

 
Dylan Watkins - Sayre

Dylan Watkins
Sayre
Defensive Back

 
Grant Bachman - South Williamsport

Grant Bachman
South Williamsport
Defensive Back

 

Special Teams

 
 
Kayvan Shams - South Williamsport

Kayvan Shams
South Williamsport
Kicker

 
Landon Lorson - South Williamsport

Landon Lorson
South Williamsport
Punter

 
 
 
x