2021 Northern Tier League All-Star Girls Basketball Teams

Players of the Year

 
 
Player of the Year
Paige Manchester - Towanda

Paige Manchester
Towanda

 
Player of the Year
Porschia Bennett - Towanda

Porschia Bennett
Towanda

 
Player of the Year
Maisie Neuber - Northeast Bradford

Maisie Neuber
Northeast Bradford

 
Offensive
Caydence Macik - Athens

Caydence Macik
Athens

 
Defensive
Emma Coolidge - Wellsboro

Emma Coolidge
Wellsboro

 
Sixth Man
Destiny Brennan - Towanda

Destiny Brennan
Towanda

 

Large School Divsion

First Team

 
 
Caydence Macik - Athens

Caydence Macik
Athens

 
Karlee Bartlow - Athens

Karlee Bartlow
Athens

 
Gracie Schoonover - Towanda

Gracie Schoonover
Towanda

 
Rachel Kingsley - Troy

Rachel Kingsley
Troy

 
Emma Coolidge - Wellsboro

Emma Coolidge
Wellsboro

 
Bryn Zionkowski - Wyalusing

Bryn Zionkowski
Wyalusing

 

Second Team

 
 
Addy Wheeler - Athens

Addy Wheeler
Athens

 
Bella Hurley - Towanda

Bella Hurley
Towanda

 
Sydney Taylor - Troy

Sydney Taylor
Troy

 
Alyssa Parks - Troy

Alyssa Parks
Troy

 
Paige Logsdon - Wellsboro

Paige Logsdon
Wellsboro

 
Olivia Leichliter - Wyalusing

Olivia Leichliter
Wyalusing

 

Small School Divsion

First Team

 
 
Molly Ward - Canton

Molly Ward
Canton

 
Kendall Kitchen - Canton

Kendall Kitchen
Canton

 
Elizabeth Ritchie - North Penn-Liberty

Elizabeth Ritchie
North Penn-Liberty

 
Alena Beebe - Northeast Bradford

Alena Beebe
Northeast Bradford

 
Kayleigh Thoman - Northeast Bradford

Kayleigh Thoman
Northeast Bradford

 
Taylor Rae Jones - Williamson

Taylor Rae Jones
Williamson

 

Second Team

 
 
Emmie Tymeson - Canton

Emmie Tymeson
Canton

 
Paisley Nudd - Cowanesque Valley

Paisley Nudd
Cowanesque Valley

 
Ella  Churchill - Cowanesque Valley

Ella Churchill
Cowanesque Valley

 
Sidney Landis - North Penn-Liberty

Sidney Landis
North Penn-Liberty

 
Kate O'Connor - Northeast Bradford

Kate O'Connor
Northeast Bradford

 
Olivia Meisner - Williamson

Olivia Meisner
Williamson

 
 
x