2020 NTL Football All-Stars announced

2020 NTL Football All-Stars announced

By: Ed Weaver | NTL Sports | December 9, 2020

The Northern Tier League announced their 2020-21 Football All-Star teams on Wednesday, December 9.

Large School Division

Offense

Quarterbacks: Mason Lister, Athens; Cooper Kitchen, Canton; Colton Litzelman, North Penn-Mansfield; Mason Johnson, Towanda; Dominick Ayres, Troy; Isaac Keane, Wellsboro; Mitchell Burke, Wyalusing

Running Backs: Shayne Reid, Athens; Riley Parker, Canton; Hayden Ward, Canton; Kohen Lehman, North Penn-Mansfield; Damien Landon, Troy; Caleb Binford, Troy; Darryn Callahan, Wellsboro; Alex Mosier; Wyalusing

Wide Receivers: Karter Rude, Athens; Weston Bellows, Canton; Joel Schoonover, Canton; Koleton Roupp, North Penn-Mansfield; Noah Spencer, North Penn-Mansfield; Trent Kithcart, Towanda; Haven Benjamin-Fee, Towanda; Ridge Spencer, Troy; Nick Williams, Troy; Zach Singer, Wellsboro; Conner Adams, Wellsboro; Kashawn Cameron, Wyalusing; Nolan Oswald, Wyalusing

Tight Ends: Ben Pernaselli, Athens; Ben Knapp, Canton; Morgan Madigan, Troy; Blake Morningstar, Wyalusing

Offensive Line: Connor Sindoni, Athens; Ian Wright, Athens; Caiden Williams, Canton; Dereck Atherton-Ely, Canton; Conner Davis, Canton; Brett Harvey, North Penn-Mansfield; Logyn Choplosky, North Penn-Mansfield; Kadyn Raub, Troy; Eli Crane, Troy; Mason Imbt, Troy; Kyle Manogue, Wellsboro; Danny Timmons, Wellsboro; Zach Shaffer, Wyalusing; Spencer Krewson, Wyalusing; Alex Hunsinger, Wyalusing

Defense

Defensive Tackles: Ian Wright, Athens; Connor Sindoni, Athens; Ben Knapp, Canton; Dereck Atherton-Ely, Canton; Logyn Choplosky, North Penn-Mansfield; Clay Watkins, Towanda; Kadyn Raub, Troy; Mason Imbt, Troy; Kyle Manogue, Wellsboro; Ken Warfle, Wyalusing; Connor Wickizer, Wyalusing

Defensive Ends: Ben Pernaselli, Athens; Caiden Williams, Canton; Coleman Jelliff, North Penn-Mansfield; Jake Deitrick, Troy; Damien Landon, Troy; Ryan Sweet, Wellsboro; Jacob Horner, Wyalusing; Jordan Lamb, Wyalusing

Linebackers: Tanner Dildine, Athens; Caleb Nichols, Athens; Hayden Ward, Canton; Brenen Taylor, Canton; Brett Harvey, North Penn-Mansfield; Trent Kithcart, Towanda; Chase Robert, Troy; Caleb Binford, Troy; Joe Brown, Wellsboro; Zach Shaffer, Wyalusing; Elijah Yoder, Wyalusing

Corner Backs: Shayne Reid, Athens; Joel Schoonover, Canton; Cameron Bellows, Canton; Cameron Fabian, North Penn-Mansfield; Haven Benjamin-Fee, Towanda; Ridge Spencer, Troy; Nick Williams, Troy; Darryn Callahan, Wellsboro; Liam Franklin, Wyalusing; Nolan Oswald, Wyalusing

Safeties: Karter Rude, Athens; Weston Bellows, Canton; Gavin Cohick, Troy; Conner Adams, Wellsboro; Jacob Bruyn, Wyalusing

Special Teams

Kickers: Shayne Reid, Athens; Kevin Alexander, North Penn-Mansfield; Logan Lambert, Towanda; Jack Poirier, Wellsboro

Punters: Caleb Nichols, Athens; Mitchell Burke, Wyalusing

Returners: Noah Spencer, North Penn-Mansfield; Caleb Binford, Troy; Will Kibler, Wellsboro; Kashawn Cameron, Wyalusing

Small School Division

Offense

Quarterbacks: Logan Almeida, Montgomery; Branson Eyer, Muncy; Landon Lorson, South Williamsport

Running Backs: Gage Sutliff, Bucktail; Kaide Drick, Montgomery; Ethan Gush, Muncy; George May, Northwest Area; David Northrup, Sayre; Jacob Bennett, Sayre; Zach Miller, South Williamsport; Lane Lusk, South Williamsport

Wide Receivers: Tanyon Brown, Cowanesque Valley; Maurice Walters, Montgomery; Coltin Hans, Montgomery; Ross Eyer, Muncy; Grant Bachman, South Williamsport

Tight Ends: Ben Marino, Montgomery; Gage Wertz, Muncy; Jake Casella, South Williamsport

Offensive Line: Kade Sottolano, Cowanesque Valley; Thayden Miller, Montgomery; Bradley Leon, Mongtomery; Travis Fogelman, Muncy; Isaac Harris, Muncy; Tristan LePore, Northwest Area; Zach Belles, Sayre; Jordan Goodrich, Sayre; Nikolas Polzella, Sayre; Lucas Long, South Williamsport; Austin Bowersox, South Williamsport; Ryan Rischoff, South Williamsport

Defense

Defensive Tackles: Paul Risley, Bucktail; Bradley Leon, Montgomery; George May, Northwest Area; Glen Rombeger, Sayre; Zach Belles, Sayre; Chris Confer, South Williamsport; Ryan Rischoff, South Williamsport

Defensive Ends: Brent Leon, Montgomery; Thayden Miller, Montgomery; Isaac Harris, Muncy; Xander Brown, Muncy; Chase Biller, Northwest Area; Jordan Goodrich, Sayre; Donovan Wynn, Sayre; Jake Casella, South Williamsport; Ryan Casella, South Williamsport

Linebackers: Gage Sutliff, Bucktail; Michael Sipps, Cowanesque Valley; Ben Marino, Montgomery; Evan Strausbaugh, Montgomery; Ethan Gush, Muncy; Landon Hufford, Northwest Area; Jake Bobersky, Northwest Area; Zack Garrity, Sayre; David Northrup, Sayre; Lane Lusk, South Williamsport; Clayton Swarthout, South Williamsport

Corner Backs: Kaide Drick, Montgomery; Chase Crawley, Muncy; Matthew Lane, Sayre; Grant Bachman, South Williamsport; Cameron Greenaway, South Williamsport

Safeties: Dylan Cross, Bucktail; Logan Pick, Montgomery; Ross Eyer, Muncy; Branson Eyer, Muncy; Ryan Wassel, Northwest Area; Landon Lorson, South Williamsport

Special Teams

Kickers: Gabe McNear, Montgomery; Riley Hockman, South Williamsport

Punters: Ashton Intallura, Bucktail; Gabe McNear, Montgomery; Luke Horton, Sayre

Returners: Jake Shotwell, CMVT; Maurice Walters, Montgomery; Carter Hontz, Northwest Area; Zach Miller, South Williamsport

 
Ed Weaver Author Bio

Ed Weaver

Ed Weaver is the owner of Circle W Sports in Wellsboro, PA, is the Sports Director for The Home Page Network and the creator of WellsboroAthletics.com and WellsboroFootball.com. You can follow him on Twitter or friend him on Facebook.

 
 
 
x