Varsity Schedule

Berwick/CMVT/Holy Redeemer @ Northwest Area
09-16 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech vs. Holy Redeemer 0-0 -
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech vs. Northwest Area 0-0 -
Holy Redeemer vs. Northwest Area 0-0 -
Berwick vs. Columbia Montour Vo-Tech 0-0 -
Berwick vs. Holy Redeemer 0-0 -
Berwick vs. Northwest Area 0-0 -
 

Berwick/Dallas/Northwest Area/South Williamsport/Wyoming Area/Wyoming Seminary @ CMVT
09-23 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
South Williamsport vs. Wyoming Seminary College Prep 0-0 -
South Williamsport vs. Wyoming Area 0-0 -
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech vs. Wyoming Seminary College Prep 0-0 -
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech vs. Wyoming Area 0-0 -
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech vs. South Williamsport 0-0 -
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech vs. Dallas 0-0 -
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech vs. Northwest Area 0-0 -
Berwick vs. Dallas 0-0 -
Berwick vs. Wyoming Seminary College Prep 0-0 -
Berwick vs. Wyoming Area 0-0 -
Berwick vs. South Williamsport 0-0 -
Berwick vs. Northwest Area 0-0 -
Berwick vs. Columbia Montour Vo-Tech 0-0 -
Dallas vs. Northwest Area 0-0 -
Dallas vs. South Williamsport 0-0 -
Dallas vs. Wyoming Area 0-0 -
Dallas vs. Wyoming Seminary College Prep 0-0 -
Northwest Area vs. South Williamsport 0-0 -
Northwest Area vs. Wyoming Area 0-0 -
Northwest Area vs. Wyoming Seminary College Prep 0-0 -
Wyoming Area vs. Wyoming Seminary College Prep 0-0 -
 

Berwick/CMVT/Northwest Area/Wilkes Barre @ Pittston
09-30 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech vs. Northwest Area 0-0 -
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech vs. Pittston 0-0 -
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech vs. Wilkes-Barre 0-0 -
Berwick vs. Columbia Montour Vo-Tech 0-0 -
Berwick vs. Northwest Area 0-0 -
Berwick vs. Pittston 0-0 -
Berwick vs. Wilkes-Barre 0-0 -
Northwest Area vs. Pittston 0-0 -
Pittston vs. Wilkes-Barre 0-0 -
Northwest vs. Wilkes-Barre 0-0 -
 

Berwick/CMVT/Lake Lehman/Northwest Area/Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Valley West
10-07 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech vs. Lake-Lehman 0-0 -
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech vs. Tunkhannock 0-0 -
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech vs. Northwest Area 0-0 -
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech vs. Wyoming Valley West 0-0 -
Lake-Lehman vs. Northwest Area 0-0 -
Lake-Lehman vs. Tunkhannock 0-0 -
Lake-Lehman vs. Wyoming Valley West 0-0 -
Tunkhannock vs. Wyoming Valley West 0-0 -
Berwick vs. Columbia Montour Vo-Tech 0-0 -
Berwick vs. Lake-Lehman 0-0 -
Berwick vs. Northwest Area 0-0 -
Berwick vs. Tunkhannock 0-0 -
Berwick vs. Wyoming Valley West 0-0 -
Northwest Area vs. Tunkhannock 0-0 -
Northwest Area vs. Wyoming Valley West 0-0 -
 

Berwick/CMVT/Hazelton/MMI Prep/Northwest Area @ Crestwood
10-14 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech vs. Crestwood 0-0 -
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech vs. Hazelton Area 0-0 -
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech vs. MMI Prep 0-0 -
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech vs. Northwest Area 0-0 -
Berwick vs. Columbia Montour Vo-Tech 0-0 -
Berwick vs. Crestwood 0-0 -
Berwick vs. Hazelton Area 0-0 -
Berwick vs. MMI Prep 0-0 -
Berwick vs. Northwest Area 0-0 -
Northwest Area vs. MMI Prep 0-0 -
Crestwood vs. Hazelton Area 0-0 -
Crestwood vs. MMI Prep 0-0 -
Crestwood vs. Northwest Area 0-0 -
Hazelton Area vs. MMI Prep 0-0 -
Hazelton Area vs. Northwest Area 0-0 -
 

District IV AA Championships
10-29 12:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Warrior Run 26 1st
Danville 59 2nd
Selinsgrove 79 3rd
Lewisburg 93 4th
Shikellamy 97 5th
Montoursville 186 6th
Milton 253 7th
Mifflinburg 268 8th
Hughesville 271 9th
Wellsboro 278 10th
Athens 287 11th
Shamokin 318 12th
Bloomsburg 344 13th
Central Columbia 353 14th
 
Legend
S - Scrimmage D - Division Game L - League Game HC - Homecoming SN - Senior Night P - Playoff Game
Legend
S - Scrimmage
D - Division Game
L - League Game
HC - Homecoming
SN - Senior Night
P - Playoff Game