2019 Baseball Schedule

Week 2

March 25, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Wyalusing (1-1) - 5 Elk Lake (1-0) - 9 • Wyalusing
4:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (0-3) - 4 Otto-Eldred (1-0) - 9 • Cowanesque Valley
March 27, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Hughesville (3-0) - 6 • North Penn-Mansfield (1-1) - 1 Hughesville
4:30 pm Williamson (1-1) - 15 • Campbell-Savona (0-1) - 5 Williamson
4:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (0-3) - 0 Coudersport (2-0) - 11 • Cowanesque Valley
March 28, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (0-3) - 5 Troy (1-0) - 8 • Cowanesque Valley
4:30 pm Canton (0-1) - 9 Athens (1-0) - 17 • Canton
4:30 pm Wyalusing (1-1) - 11 • Sullivan County (0-1) - 1 Wyalusing
March 29, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Williamson (1-1) - 4 North Penn-Mansfield (1-1) - 8 • Williamson
 

Week 3

April 2, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Wyalusing (3-2) - 15 • Canton (1-3) - 5 Wyalusing
4:30 pm Wellsboro (2-0) - 12 • Williamson (2-3) - 1 Wellsboro
4:30 pm Troy (3-0) - 10 • Sayre (1-2) - 2 Troy
4:30 pm Towanda (1-3) - 5 • Cowanesque Valley (0-6) - 3 Towanda
4:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (2-2) - 15 • Northeast Bradford (0-2) - 5 North Penn-Mansfield
April 3, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Sayre (1-2) - 19 • Towanda (1-3) - 8 Sayre
4:30 pm Coudersport (3-0) - 5 • North Penn-Mansfield (2-2) - 3 Coudersport
April 4, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (0-6) - 0 Athens (3-0) - 15 • Cowanesque Valley
4:30 pm Sayre (1-2) - 6 Wyalusing (3-2) - 8 • Sayre
4:30 pm Canton (1-3) - 9 Wellsboro (2-0) - 16 • Canton
4:30 pm Northeast Bradford (0-2) - 5 Troy (3-0) - 7 • Northeast Bradford
4:30 pm Williamson (2-3) - 5 • Towanda (1-3) - 4 Williamson
April 5, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Port Allegany (1-0) - 6 • Cowanesque Valley (0-6) - 0 Port Allegany
April 6, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Athens (3-0) - 7 • Towanda (1-3) - 6 Athens
11:00 am Williamson (2-3) - 1 Addison (1-0) - 3 • Williamson
1:00 pm Canton (1-3) - 6 • Wyalusing (3-2) - 3 Canton
 

Week 4

April 9, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (2-4) - 3 Wyalusing (4-3) - 15 • North Penn-Mansfield
4:30 pm Troy (5-2) - 9 • Wellsboro (3-1) - 5 Troy
4:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (1-7) - 6 • Northeast Bradford (2-4) - 4 Cowanesque Valley
4:30 pm Canton (2-4) - 7 Sayre (2-5) - 11 • Canton
4:30 pm South Williamsport (5-1) - 3 • Towanda (2-4) - 1 South Williamsport
April 10, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Galeton (1-4) - 8 Williamson (4-4) - 9 • Galeton
April 11, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Sayre (2-5) - 1 Loyalsock (3-4) - 18 • Sayre
4:30 pm Athens (6-0) - 7 • Troy (5-2) - 0 Athens
4:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (2-4) - 10 Wellsboro (3-1) - 16 • North Penn-Mansfield
4:30 pm Williamson (4-4) - 2 Northeast Bradford (2-4) - 9 • Williamson
4:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (1-7) - 8 Canton (2-4) - 10 • Cowanesque Valley
4:30 pm Towanda (2-4) - 10 • Wyalusing (4-3) - 3 Towanda
April 13, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Northeast Bradford (2-4) - 8 • Watkins Glen (0-1) - 5 Vulcraft Tournament
TBA Troy (5-2) - 12 • Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-6) - 4 Troy
10:00 am Tioga (1-1) - 10 • Sayre (2-5) - 4 Waverly HS
10:30 am Athens (6-0) - 7 • Waverly (1-1) - 4 Athens
12:00 pm Waverly (1-1) - 4 • Sayre (2-5) - 3 Waverly
 

Week 5

April 16, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (2-8) - 15 • Williamson (4-5) - 0 Cowanesque Valley
4:30 pm Wellsboro (4-2) - 7 Athens (8-1) - 11 • Wellsboro
4:30 pm Northeast Bradford (3-5) - 2 Canton (4-5) - 10 • Northeast Bradford
4:30 pm Wyalusing (4-5) - 0 Troy (7-3) - 4 • Wyalusing
4:30 pm Towanda (3-5) - 11 • North Penn-Mansfield (3-5) - 8 Towanda
April 17, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Wyalusing (4-5) - 8 Athens (8-1) - 16 • Wyalusing
4:30 pm Smethport (2-0) - 8 • Cowanesque Valley (2-8) - 7 Smethport
4:30 pm Wellsboro (4-2) - 9 • Towanda (3-5) - 1 Wellsboro
4:30 pm Canton (4-5) - 9 • Benton (2-6) - 0 Canton
4:30 pm Troy (7-3) - 1 North Penn-Mansfield (3-5) - 3 • Troy
4:30 pm Northeast Bradford (3-5) - 5 • Sayre (3-6) - 4 Northeast Bradford
April 18, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Troy (7-3) - 3 • Canton (4-5) - 1 Troy
4:30 pm Sayre (3-6) - 12 • Athens (8-1) - 2 Sayre
April 20, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:30 am Northeast Bradford (3-5) Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-8) Northeast Bradford
1:00 pm Canton (4-5) Sullivan County (4-3) Canton
 

Week 6

April 22, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Shikellamy (2-6) Wellsboro (4-2) Shikellamy
April 23, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Wyalusing (4-5) Wellsboro (4-2) Wyalusing
4:30 pm Williamson (4-5) Canton (4-5) Williamson
4:30 pm Towanda (3-5) Troy (7-3) Towanda
4:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (3-5) Athens (8-1) North Penn-Mansfield
4:30 pm Sayre (3-6) Cowanesque Valley (2-8) Sayre
April 24, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Northeast Bradford (3-5) Athens (8-1) Northeast Bradford
4:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (2-8) Port Allegany (1-0) Cowanesque Valley
April 25, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Wyalusing (4-5) Northeast Bradford (3-5) Wyalusing
4:30 pm Troy (7-3) Williamson (4-5) Troy
4:30 pm Towanda (3-5) Canton (4-5) Towanda
4:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (3-5) Cowanesque Valley (2-8) North Penn-Mansfield
4:30 pm Athens (8-1) Sayre (3-6) Athens
April 26, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Coudersport (3-0) Wellsboro (4-2) Coudersport
April 27, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Canton (4-5) St. John Neumann (3-3) Canton
 

Week 7

April 29, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Athens (8-1) Williamson (4-5) Athens
4:30 pm Wyalusing (4-5) Cowanesque Valley (2-8) Wyalusing
4:30 pm Wellsboro (4-2) Sayre (3-6) Wellsboro
4:30 pm Williamsport (4-3) Troy (7-3) Williamsport
4:30 pm Towanda (3-5) Northeast Bradford (3-5) Towanda
4:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (3-5) Canton (4-5) North Penn-Mansfield
May 1, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Williamson (4-5) Wyalusing (4-5) Williamson
4:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (2-8) Wellsboro (4-2) Cowanesque Valley
4:30 pm Canton (4-5) Troy (7-3) Canton
4:30 pm Towanda (3-5) Blue Ridge (0-0) Towanda
4:30 pm Sayre (3-6) North Penn-Mansfield (3-5) Sayre
May 3, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Towanda (3-5) Athens (8-1) Towanda
4:30 pm Sayre (3-6) Canton (4-5) Sayre
4:30 pm Wellsboro (4-2) Troy (7-3) Wellsboro
4:30 pm Wyalusing (4-5) North Penn-Mansfield (3-5) Wyalusing
4:30 pm Northeast Bradford (3-5) Cowanesque Valley (2-8) Northeast Bradford
May 4, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Addison (1-0) Northeast Bradford (3-5) Addison
 

Week 8

May 6, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Wellsboro (4-2) North Penn-Mansfield (3-5) Wellsboro
4:30 pm Northeast Bradford (3-5) Williamson (4-5) Northeast Bradford
4:30 pm Troy (7-3) Athens (8-1) Troy
4:30 pm Canton (4-5) Cowanesque Valley (2-8) Canton
4:30 pm Wyalusing (4-5) Towanda (3-5) Wyalusing
May 8, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (2-8) Bucktail (1-5) Cowanesque Valley
4:30 pm Canton (4-5) Northeast Bradford (3-5) Canton
4:30 pm Athens (8-1) Wellsboro (4-2) Athens
4:30 pm Troy (7-3) Wyalusing (4-5) Troy
4:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (3-5) Towanda (3-5) North Penn-Mansfield
4:30 pm Williamson (4-5) Sayre (3-6) Williamson
May 10, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Sayre (3-6) Northeast Bradford (3-5) Sayre
4:30 pm Athens (8-1) Wyalusing (4-5) Athens
4:30 pm Williamson (4-5) Cowanesque Valley (2-8) Williamson
4:30 pm Towanda (3-5) Wellsboro (4-2) Towanda
4:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (3-5) Troy (7-3) North Penn-Mansfield
May 11, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
11:00 am Athens (8-1) Thomas A Edison (0-0) Athens
1:00 pm Warrior Run (1-9) Wellsboro (4-2) Warrior Run
 

Week 9

May 12, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
2:00 pm St. John Neumann (3-3) Williamson (4-5) St. John Neumann
May 13, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Wellsboro (4-2) Wyalusing (4-5) Wellsboro
4:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (2-8) Sayre (3-6) Cowanesque Valley
4:30 pm Canton (4-5) Williamson (4-5) Canton
4:30 pm Troy (7-3) Towanda (3-5) Troy
4:30 pm Athens (8-1) North Penn-Mansfield (3-5) Athens
May 15, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Northeast Bradford (3-5) Blue Ridge (0-0) Northeast Bradford
4:30 pm Canton (4-5) Towanda (3-5) Canton
4:30 pm Bucktail (1-5) Williamson (4-5) Bucktail
May 16, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Blue Ridge (0-0) Sayre (3-6) Blue Ridge
4:30 pm Northeast Bradford (3-5) Wellsboro (4-2) Northeast Bradford
4:30 pm South Williamsport (7-1) North Penn-Mansfield (3-5) South Williamsport
7:00 pm Union-Endicott (0-0) Athens (8-1) Union-Endicott
May 17, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Wellsboro (4-2) Danville (4-4) Wellsboro
May 18, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
11:00 am Central Columbia (7-2) Wyalusing (4-5) Central Columbia