2019 Boys Basketball Schedule

Week 1

December 6, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Galeton (0-2) - 21 Canton (2-0) - 73 • Galeton HS
TBA Troy (1-1) - 78 • Meadowbrook Christian (0-1) - 37 Sullivan County HS
5:00 pm South Williamsport (1-1) - 42 North Penn-Liberty (2-0) - 52 • Montgomery HS
6:00 pm Blue Ridge (0-2) - 59 Sayre (2-0) - 67 • Blue Ridge
6:00 pm Wellsboro (1-1) - 38 Whitehall (1-1) - 54 • Loyalsock HS
7:30 pm Millville (1-0) - 30 • Towanda (0-1) - 25 Millville
7:30 pm Loyalsock (2-0) - 98 • North Penn-Mansfield (0-2) - 62 Loyalsock Tip-Off Tournament
7:30 pm Montgomery (0-2) - 30 Northeast Bradford (1-1) - 55 • Montgomery
7:30 pm Susquehanna Community (0-2) - 43 Wyalusing (2-0) - 53 • Blue Ridge HS
December 7, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Cowanesque Valley (1-0) - 57 • Oswayo Valley (0-1) - 50 Jack Bush Memorial Tournament - Westfield, Pa.
6:00 pm Susquehanna Community (0-2) - 53 Sayre (2-0) - 61 • Blue Ridge H.S.
6:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (0-2) - 54 Wellsboro (1-1) - 58 • Loyalsock HS
6:30 pm Blue Ridge (0-2) - 36 Wyalusing (2-0) - 49 • Blue Ridge H.S.
7:30 pm Williamson (0-1) - 37 Canton (2-0) - 60 • Galeton Tip-Off Tournament- Galeton,Pa.
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (2-0) - 46 • Northeast Bradford (1-1) - 44 Montgomery HS
7:30 pm Sullivan County (2-0) - 59 • Troy (1-1) - 45 Sullivan County HS
 

Week 2

December 9, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Troy (3-2) - 40 Hughesville (4-0) - 64 • Troy
7:30 pm Towanda (1-3) - 54 • Montrose (0-1) - 37 Towanda
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (2-2) - 58 Northern Potter (1-0) - 59 • Cowanesque Valley
December 11, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Troy (3-2) - 66 • Cowanesque Valley (2-2) - 41 Troy
7:30 pm Towanda (1-3) - 51 Sayre (3-1) - 54 • Towanda
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (1-3) - 56 Canton (3-1) - 58 • North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Athens (1-1) - 82 • Williamson (0-3) - 43 Athens
7:30 pm Wyalusing (4-0) - 65 • North Penn-Liberty (3-1) - 56 Wyalusing
7:30 pm Wellsboro (3-1) - 54 • Northeast Bradford (1-3) - 38 Wellsboro
December 13, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (2-2) - 49 • Towanda (1-3) - 32 Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Sayre (3-1) - 45 North Penn-Mansfield (1-3) - 68 • Sayre
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-1) - 69 • Athens (1-1) - 58 North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Canton (3-1) - 27 Wyalusing (4-0) - 45 • Canton
7:30 pm Williamson (0-3) - 49 Wellsboro (3-1) - 74 • Williamson
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (1-3) - 49 Troy (3-2) - 53 • Northeast Bradford
December 14, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Loyalsock (3-0) Troy (3-2) Loyalsock
 

Week 3

December 16, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-1) Addison (0-0) North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Elk Lake (0-0) Wyalusing (4-0) Elk Lake
7:30 pm Candor (0-0) Northeast Bradford (1-3) Candor
7:30 pm Towanda (1-3) Lackawanna Trail (0-0) Towanda
7:30 pm Addison (0-0) Williamson (0-3) Addison
December 18, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Wyalusing (4-0) Sayre (3-1) Wyalusing
7:30 pm Athens (1-1) Canton (3-1) Athens
7:30 pm Troy (3-2) Williamson (0-3) Troy
7:30 pm Wellsboro (3-1) North Penn-Liberty (3-1) Wellsboro
7:30 pm Towanda (1-3) Northeast Bradford (1-3) Towanda
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (1-3) Cowanesque Valley (2-2) North Penn-Mansfield
December 20, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (2-2) Wyalusing (4-0) Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Sayre (3-1) Athens (1-1) Sayre
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-1) Troy (3-2) North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Canton (3-1) Wellsboro (3-1) Canton
7:30 pm Towanda (1-3) Williamson (0-3) Towanda
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (1-3) North Penn-Mansfield (1-3) Northeast Bradford
December 21, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Towanda (1-3) Elk Lake (0-0) Towanda
7:30 pm Muncy (2-0) Canton (3-1) Muncy
 

Week 4

December 23, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Wellsboro (3-1) Jersey Shore (2-0) Wellsboro
7:30 pm Elk Lake (0-0) Northeast Bradford (1-3) Elk Lake
December 27, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Sayre (3-1) Athens (1-1) Valley Christmas Tournament
TBA TBA (0-0) Wyalusing (4-0) Bill Babcock Christmas Classic - Hughesville, Pa.
5:30 pm Wellsboro (3-1) Lewisburg (2-2) Wellsboro
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-1) Williamson (0-3) Kiwanis Christmas Tournament - Liberty, Pa.
7:30 pm Hughesville (4-0) Wyalusing (4-0) Bill Babcock Christmas Classic - Hughesville, Pa.
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (1-3) TBA (0-0) Panthers Holiday Hoops Tournament - Rome, Pa.
8:00 pm Waverly (2-1) Towanda (1-3) Waverly
December 28, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA TBA (0-0) Wyalusing (4-0) Bill Babcock Christmas Classic - Hughesville, Pa.
TBA Northeast Bradford (1-3) TBA (0-0) Panthes Holiday Hoops Tournament - Rome, Pa.
 

Week 5

December 30, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
2:30 pm Wellsboro (3-1) St. John Neumann (2-1) Wellsboro
3:15 pm TBA (0-0) North Penn-Mansfield (1-3) Josh Palmer Classic- Elmira, NY.
7:30 pm Canton (3-1) Montgomery (0-4) Canton
January 3, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Montoursville (2-0) North Penn-Mansfield (1-3) Montoursville
7:30 pm Wyalusing (4-0) Wellsboro (3-1) Wyalusing
January 4, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
2:30 pm Canton (3-1) South Williamsport (1-3) Canton
5:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (2-2) Montgomery (0-4) Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Addison (0-0) North Penn-Liberty (3-1) Addison
January 6, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Wellsboro (3-1) Meadowbrook Christian (0-3) Wellsboro
 

Week 6

January 6, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Athens (1-1) Thomas A Edison (0-0) Athens
January 8, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Wellsboro (3-1) Sayre (3-1) Wellsboro
7:30 pm Troy (3-2) Canton (3-1) Troy
7:30 pm Towanda (1-3) North Penn-Liberty (3-1) Towanda
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (1-3) Williamson (0-3) North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Wyalusing (4-0) Northeast Bradford (1-3) Wyalusing
7:30 pm Athens (1-1) Cowanesque Valley (2-2) Athens
January 10, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Sayre (3-1) Troy (3-2) Sayre
7:30 pm Canton (3-1) Towanda (1-3) Canton
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-1) North Penn-Mansfield (1-3) North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Williamson (0-3) Wyalusing (4-0) Williamson
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (1-3) Athens (1-1) Northeast Bradford
January 13, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (2-2) Wellsboro (3-1) Cowanesque Valley
 

Week 7

January 13, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (1-3) Northwest Area (1-1) North Penn-Mansfield
January 15, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Williamson (0-3) Northeast Bradford (1-3) Williamson
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (1-3) Wyalusing (4-0) North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (2-2) Sayre (3-1) Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Athens (1-1) Wellsboro (3-1) Athens
7:30 pm Canton (3-1) North Penn-Liberty (3-1) Canton
7:30 pm Troy (3-2) Towanda (1-3) Troy
January 17, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Wyalusing (4-0) Athens (1-1) Wyalusing
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (1-3) Cowanesque Valley (2-2) Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Wellsboro (3-1) Troy (3-2) Wellsboro
7:30 pm Sayre (3-1) Canton (3-1) Sayre
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-1) Williamson (0-3) North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Towanda (1-3) North Penn-Mansfield (1-3) Towanda
January 18, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Montoursville (2-0) Athens (1-1) Montoursville
 

Week 8

January 21, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (2-2) Williamson (0-3) Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Towanda (1-3) Wyalusing (4-0) Towanda
7:30 pm Canton (3-1) Northeast Bradford (1-3) Canton
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (1-3) Wellsboro (3-1) North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Sayre (3-1) North Penn-Liberty (3-1) Sayre
7:30 pm Troy (3-2) Athens (1-1) Troy
January 23, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Athens (1-1) North Penn-Mansfield (1-3) Athens
7:30 pm Wyalusing (4-0) Troy (3-2) Wyalusing
7:30 pm Williamson (0-3) Canton (3-1) Williamson
7:30 pm Wellsboro (3-1) Towanda (1-3) Wellsboro
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-1) Cowanesque Valley (2-2) North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (1-3) Sayre (3-1) Northeast Bradford
January 25, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:30 pm Wellsboro (3-1) Wyalusing (4-0) Wellsboro
2:30 pm Canton (3-1) Cowanesque Valley (2-2) Canton
7:30 pm Sayre (3-1) Williamson (0-3) Sayre
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (1-3) North Penn-Liberty (3-1) Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Towanda (1-3) Athens (1-1) Towanda
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (1-3) Troy (3-2) North Penn-Mansfield
 

Week 9

January 28, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Sayre (3-1) Cowanesque Valley (2-2) Sayre
7:30 pm Wyalusing (4-0) North Penn-Mansfield (1-3) Wyalusing
7:30 pm Wellsboro (3-1) Athens (1-1) Wellsboro
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-1) Canton (3-1) North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Towanda (1-3) Troy (3-2) Towanda
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (1-3) Williamson (0-3) Northeast Bradford
January 30, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (2-2) Northeast Bradford (1-3) Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Athens (1-1) Wyalusing (4-0) Athens
7:30 pm Canton (3-1) Sayre (3-1) Canton
7:30 pm Troy (3-2) Wellsboro (3-1) Troy
7:30 pm Williamson (0-3) North Penn-Liberty (3-1) Williamson
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (1-3) Towanda (1-3) North Penn-Mansfield
February 1, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
2:30 pm Northeast Bradford (1-3) Canton (3-1) Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Williamson (0-3) Cowanesque Valley (2-2) Williamson
7:30 pm Wyalusing (4-0) Towanda (1-3) Wyalusing
7:30 pm Wellsboro (3-1) North Penn-Mansfield (1-3) Wellsboro
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-1) Sayre (3-1) North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Athens (1-1) Troy (3-2) Athens
 

Week 10

February 3, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-1) South Williamsport (1-3) North Penn-Liberty
February 4, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Towanda (1-3) Wellsboro (3-1) Towanda
7:30 pm Canton (3-1) Williamson (0-3) Canton
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (2-2) North Penn-Liberty (3-1) Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Sayre (3-1) Northeast Bradford (1-3) Sayre
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (1-3) Athens (1-1) North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Troy (3-2) Wyalusing (4-0) Troy
February 6, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-1) Northeast Bradford (1-3) North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Athens (1-1) Towanda (1-3) Athens
7:30 pm Troy (3-2) North Penn-Mansfield (1-3) Troy
7:30 pm Williamson (0-3) Sayre (3-1) Williamson
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (2-2) Canton (3-1) Cowanesque Valley
February 7, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Millville (2-1) Cowanesque Valley (2-2) Millville
February 8, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Loyalsock (3-0) Athens (1-1) Loyalsock
7:30 pm Canton (3-1) Troy (3-2) Canton
7:30 pm Bloomsburg (2-1) Sayre (3-1) Bloomsburg
 

Week 11

February 10, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Waverly (2-1) Troy (3-2) Waverly
7:30 pm Williamson (0-3) Northern Potter (1-0) Williamson
7:30 pm Thomas A Edison (0-0) Athens (1-1) Thomas A Edison
February 11, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Wyalusing (4-0) Sullivan County (4-0) Wyalusing
February 14, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Sayre (3-1) Montgomery (0-4) Sayre