2019 Boys Basketball Schedule

Week 1

December 6, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Austin (1-1) - 52 Williamson (1-1) - 61 • Galeton HS
TBA Galeton (0-2) - 21 Canton (2-0) - 73 • Galeton
5:00 pm South Williamsport (1-1) - 42 North Penn-Liberty (2-0) - 52 • Montgomery HS
5:30 pm Troy (1-1) - 78 • Meadowbrook Christian (0-2) - 37 Sullivan County HS
6:00 pm Blue Ridge (0-2) - 59 Sayre (2-0) - 67 • Blue Ridge
6:00 pm Wellsboro (1-1) - 38 Whitehall (1-1) - 54 • Loyalsock HS
7:30 pm Millville (1-0) - 30 • Towanda (0-1) - 25 Millville
7:30 pm Loyalsock (2-0) - 98 • North Penn-Mansfield (0-2) - 62 Loyalsock
7:30 pm Montgomery (0-2) - 30 Northeast Bradford (1-1) - 55 • Montgomery
7:30 pm Susquehanna Community (0-2) - 43 Wyalusing (2-0) - 53 • Blue Ridge HS
December 7, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Cowanesque Valley (1-0) - 57 • Oswayo Valley (0-1) - 50 Cowanesque Valley
6:00 pm Susquehanna Community (0-2) - 53 Sayre (2-0) - 61 • Blue Ridge HS
6:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (0-2) - 54 Wellsboro (1-1) - 58 • Loyalsock HS
6:30 pm Blue Ridge (0-2) - 36 Wyalusing (2-0) - 49 • Blue Ridge HS
7:30 pm Williamson (1-1) - 37 Canton (2-0) - 60 • Galeton HS
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (2-0) - 46 • Northeast Bradford (1-1) - 44 Montgomery HS
7:30 pm Sullivan County (2-0) - 59 • Troy (1-1) - 45 Sullivan County
 

Week 2

December 9, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (2-2) - 58 Northern Potter (1-0) - 59 • Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Troy (3-3) - 40 Hughesville (4-0) - 64 • Troy
7:30 pm Towanda (1-3) - 54 • Montrose (0-1) - 37 Towanda
December 11, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (1-3) - 56 Canton (3-1) - 58 • North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Athens (1-1) - 82 • Williamson (1-3) - 43 Athens
7:30 pm Wyalusing (4-0) - 65 • North Penn-Liberty (3-1) - 56 Wyalusing
7:30 pm Wellsboro (3-1) - 54 • Northeast Bradford (1-3) - 38 Wellsboro
7:30 pm Troy (3-3) - 66 • Cowanesque Valley (2-2) - 41 Troy
7:30 pm Towanda (1-3) - 51 Sayre (3-1) - 54 • Towanda
December 13, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-1) - 69 • Athens (1-1) - 58 North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Canton (3-1) - 27 Wyalusing (4-0) - 45 • Canton
7:30 pm Williamson (1-3) - 49 Wellsboro (3-1) - 74 • Williamson
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (1-3) - 49 Troy (3-3) - 53 • Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (2-2) - 49 • Towanda (1-3) - 32 Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Sayre (3-1) - 45 North Penn-Mansfield (1-3) - 68 • Sayre
December 14, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Loyalsock (4-0) - 90 • Troy (3-3) - 72 Loyalsock
 

Week 3

December 16, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Towanda (2-5) - 30 Lackawanna Trail (1-0) - 45 • Towanda
7:30 pm Candor (0-2) - 61 Northeast Bradford (3-4) - 65 • Candor
7:30 pm Addison (1-0) - 72 • Williamson (1-6) - 66 Addison
7:30 pm Elk Lake (0-1) - 53 Wyalusing (7-0) - 58 • Elk Lake
December 18, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (3-3) - 65 • Cowanesque Valley (2-4) - 40 North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Wyalusing (7-0) - 42 • Sayre (3-3) - 32 Wyalusing
7:30 pm Athens (3-1) - 61 • Canton (4-3) - 49 Athens
7:30 pm Wellsboro (4-2) - 63 North Penn-Liberty (5-1) - 66 • Wellsboro
7:30 pm Troy (4-4) - 65 • Williamson (1-6) - 51 Troy
7:30 pm Towanda (2-5) - 29 Northeast Bradford (3-4) - 37 • Towanda
December 20, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (3-4) - 39 North Penn-Mansfield (3-3) - 51 • Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (2-4) - 38 Wyalusing (7-0) - 50 • Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Sayre (3-3) - 65 Athens (3-1) - 75 • Sayre
7:30 pm Canton (4-3) - 44 Wellsboro (4-2) - 66 • Canton
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (5-1) - 59 • Troy (4-4) - 57 North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Towanda (2-5) - 63 • Williamson (1-6) - 49 Towanda
December 21, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Muncy (2-3) - 37 Canton (4-3) - 66 • Muncy
 

Week 4

December 23, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Elk Lake (1-1) - 58 • Northeast Bradford (5-5) - 44 Elk Lake
7:30 pm Wellsboro (5-3) - 65 • Jersey Shore (4-2) - 63 Wellsboro
December 27, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Sayre (4-4) - 57 Athens (4-2) - 72 • Athens HS
10:00 am Thomas A Edison (0-1) - 48 North Penn-Mansfield (4-3) - 56 • Josh Palmer Classic (Elmira, NY)
5:30 pm Wellsboro (5-3) - 44 Lewisburg (5-3) - 57 • Wellsboro
6:00 pm Muncy (3-4) - 60 • Williamson (2-7) - 51 North Penn-Liberty HS
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (5-5) - 58 • Benton (1-5) - 30 Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Hughesville (7-1) - 54 • Wyalusing (8-1) - 44 Hughesville
7:30 pm Addison (2-0) - 65 • Cowanesque Valley (3-5) - 47 Addison
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (7-1) - 86 • Galeton (0-8) - 17 North Penn-Liberty
8:00 pm Waverly (5-1) - 64 • Towanda (2-7) - 33 Waverly
December 28, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Northeast Bradford (5-5) - 43 • Mountain View (0-1) - 35 Northeast Bradford
TBA Sayre (4-4) - 73 • Towanda (2-7) - 63 Sayre
TBA Campbell-Savona (0-1) - 55 Cowanesque Valley (3-5) - 60 • Addison HS
6:00 pm Williamson (2-7) - 62 • Galeton (0-8) - 51 North Penn-Liberty HS
6:00 pm Sullivan County (7-2) - 36 Wyalusing (8-1) - 48 • Hughesville HS
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (7-1) - 83 • Muncy (3-4) - 45 North Penn-Liberty
8:00 pm Athens (4-2) - 62 Waverly (5-1) - 63 • Athens
 

Week 5

December 30, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
2:30 pm Wellsboro (6-5) - 90 St. John Neumann (8-1) - 94 • Wellsboro
3:15 pm Wellsville (0-1) - 54 North Penn-Mansfield (5-4) - 59 • Josh Palmer Classic (Elmira, NY)
7:30 pm Canton (5-4) - 56 • Montgomery (2-6) - 31 Canton
January 2, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Athens (5-2) - 64 • Cowanesque Valley (4-6) - 54 Athens
January 3, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Montoursville (5-1) - 73 • North Penn-Mansfield (5-4) - 52 Montoursville
7:30 pm Wyalusing (9-1) - 63 • Wellsboro (6-5) - 47 Wyalusing
January 4, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
2:00 pm Addison (2-1) - 56 North Penn-Liberty (8-1) - 69 • Addison
2:30 pm Canton (5-4) - 42 South Williamsport (3-5) - 64 • Canton
5:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (4-6) - 59 • Montgomery (2-6) - 50 Cowanesque Valley
January 6, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Wellsboro (6-5) - 73 • Meadowbrook Christian (2-6) - 34 Wellsboro
 

Week 6

January 6, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Athens (6-3) - 48 • Thomas A Edison (0-2) - 32 Athens
January 8, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Towanda (2-10) - 33 North Penn-Liberty (10-1) - 63 • Towanda
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (6-5) - 68 • Williamson (2-9) - 28 North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Wyalusing (11-1) - 50 • Northeast Bradford (6-6) - 47 Wyalusing
7:30 pm Wellsboro (8-5) - 80 • Sayre (4-6) - 42 Wellsboro
7:30 pm Troy (6-4) - 59 • Canton (6-5) - 55 Troy
January 10, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Canton (6-5) - 52 • Towanda (2-10) - 35 Canton
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (10-1) - 52 • North Penn-Mansfield (6-5) - 49 North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Williamson (2-9) - 39 Wyalusing (11-1) - 59 • Williamson
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (6-6) - 59 • Athens (6-3) - 48 Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Sayre (4-6) - 46 Troy (6-4) - 56 • Sayre
January 11, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Towanda (2-10) - 42 Elk Lake (2-1) - 46 • Towanda
January 13, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (4-7) - 40 Wellsboro (8-5) - 69 • Cowanesque Valley
 

Week 7

January 13, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (8-6) - 57 • Northwest Area (1-3) - 32 North Penn-Mansfield
January 15, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (8-6) - 49 Wyalusing (12-2) - 51 • North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Williamson (2-11) - 47 Northeast Bradford (8-6) - 74 • Williamson
7:30 pm Athens (8-3) - 71 • Wellsboro (9-6) - 51 Athens
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (4-9) - 55 Sayre (6-6) - 57 • Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Canton (6-7) - 58 North Penn-Liberty (12-1) - 61 • Canton
7:30 pm Troy (7-5) - 46 • Towanda (2-12) - 39 Troy
January 17, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Wyalusing (12-2) - 31 Athens (8-3) - 53 • Wyalusing
7:30 pm Wellsboro (9-6) - 67 • Troy (7-5) - 60 Wellsboro
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (8-6) - 63 • Cowanesque Valley (4-9) - 33 Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Sayre (6-6) - 60 • Canton (6-7) - 52 Sayre
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (12-1) - 86 • Williamson (2-11) - 63 North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Towanda (2-12) - 54 North Penn-Mansfield (8-6) - 67 • Towanda
 

Week 8

January 21, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (5-10) - 77 • Williamson (2-13) - 59 Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Towanda (2-14) - 36 Wyalusing (13-3) - 40 • Towanda
7:30 pm Canton (8-7) - 57 • Northeast Bradford (9-7) - 49 Canton
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (9-7) - 66 • Wellsboro (10-7) - 60 North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Sayre (6-8) - 49 North Penn-Liberty (14-1) - 52 • Sayre
7:30 pm Troy (8-6) - 47 Athens (10-3) - 65 • Troy
January 23, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (9-7) - 71 • Sayre (6-8) - 46 Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Athens (10-3) - 72 • North Penn-Mansfield (9-7) - 52 Athens
7:30 pm Wyalusing (13-3) - 57 Troy (8-6) - 70 • Wyalusing
7:30 pm Williamson (2-13) - 50 Canton (8-7) - 62 • Williamson
7:30 pm Wellsboro (10-7) - 64 • Towanda (2-14) - 51 Wellsboro
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (14-1) - 92 • Cowanesque Valley (5-10) - 52 North Penn-Liberty
January 24, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Towanda (2-14) Athens (10-3) Towanda
January 25, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:30 pm Wellsboro (10-7) Wyalusing (13-3) Wellsboro
2:30 pm Canton (8-7) Cowanesque Valley (5-10) Canton
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (9-7) Troy (8-6) North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Sayre (6-8) Williamson (2-13) Sayre
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (9-7) North Penn-Liberty (14-1) Northeast Bradford
 

Week 9

January 28, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Sayre (6-8) Cowanesque Valley (5-10) Sayre
7:30 pm Wyalusing (13-3) North Penn-Mansfield (9-7) Wyalusing
7:30 pm Wellsboro (10-7) Athens (10-3) Wellsboro
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (14-1) Canton (8-7) North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Towanda (2-14) Troy (8-6) Towanda
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (9-7) Williamson (2-13) Northeast Bradford
January 30, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Canton (8-7) Sayre (6-8) Canton
7:30 pm Troy (8-6) Wellsboro (10-7) Troy
7:30 pm Williamson (2-13) North Penn-Liberty (14-1) Williamson
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (9-7) Towanda (2-14) North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (5-10) Northeast Bradford (9-7) Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Athens (10-3) Wyalusing (13-3) Athens
February 1, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
2:30 pm Northeast Bradford (9-7) Canton (8-7) Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Wellsboro (10-7) North Penn-Mansfield (9-7) Wellsboro
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (14-1) Sayre (6-8) North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Athens (10-3) Troy (8-6) Athens
7:30 pm Williamson (2-13) Cowanesque Valley (5-10) Williamson
7:30 pm Wyalusing (13-3) Towanda (2-14) Wyalusing
 

Week 10

February 3, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (14-1) South Williamsport (5-10) North Penn-Liberty
February 4, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Sayre (6-8) Northeast Bradford (9-7) Sayre
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (9-7) Athens (10-3) North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Troy (8-6) Wyalusing (13-3) Troy
7:30 pm Towanda (2-14) Wellsboro (10-7) Towanda
7:30 pm Canton (8-7) Williamson (2-13) Canton
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (5-10) North Penn-Liberty (14-1) Cowanesque Valley
February 6, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Troy (8-6) North Penn-Mansfield (9-7) Troy
7:30 pm Williamson (2-13) Sayre (6-8) Williamson
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (5-10) Canton (8-7) Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (14-1) Northeast Bradford (9-7) North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Athens (10-3) Towanda (2-14) Athens
February 7, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Millville (9-5) Cowanesque Valley (5-10) Millville
February 8, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Loyalsock (15-0) Athens (10-3) Loyalsock
7:30 pm Canton (8-7) Troy (8-6) Canton
7:30 pm Bloomsburg (10-4) Sayre (6-8) Bloomsburg
 

Week 11

February 10, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Waverly (5-1) Troy (8-6) Waverly
7:30 pm Williamson (2-13) Northern Potter (2-0) Williamson
7:30 pm Thomas A Edison (0-2) Athens (10-3) Thomas A Edison
February 11, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Wyalusing (13-3) Sullivan County (11-3) Wyalusing
February 14, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Sayre (6-8) Montgomery (2-12) Sayre