2017 Boys Soccer Schedule

Week 1

September 1, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Sayre (1-1) - 0 Williamson (1-1) - 5 • Galeton Tournament
TBA Galeton (2-0) - 6 • Northern Potter (0-2) - 0 Galeton Tournament
September 2, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Sayre (1-1) - 6 • Northern Potter (0-2) - 3 Galeton Tournament
TBA Galeton (2-0) - 2 • Williamson (1-1) - 0 Galeton Tournament
10:00 am Midd-West (2-0) - 15 • Troy (0-1) - 0 Midd-West
2:00 pm South Williamsport (0-1) - 1 Wellsboro (1-0) - 6 • South Williamsport
 

Week 2

September 5, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Northern Potter (0-4) - 2 Williamson (3-1) - 3 • Northern Potter
4:00 pm Troy (0-3) - 0 Northeast Bradford (2-1) - 1 • Troy
5:00 pm Galeton (3-1) - 5 • Towanda (0-3) - 0 Galeton
5:30 pm Wellsboro (2-0-1) - 2 Athens (2-0-1) - 2 Wellsboro
September 7, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
3:30 pm Towanda (0-3) - 0 Elk Lake (2-0) - 1 • Towanda
4:00 pm Northern Potter (0-4) - 1 Athens (2-0-1) - 4 • Northern Potter
4:00 pm Williamson (3-1) - 8 • North Penn-Liberty (0-1) - 5 Williamson
5:30 pm Wellsboro (2-0-1) - 6 • Galeton (3-1) - 1 Wellsboro
5:30 pm Sayre (2-2) - 4 • Troy (0-3) - 1 Sayre
September 8, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (2-1) - 1 Blue Ridge (1-0) - 4 • Northeast Bradford
September 9, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Elk Lake (2-0) - 3 • Sayre (2-2) - 2 Elk Lake
11:00 am Tunkhannock (1-0) - 10 • Towanda (0-3) - 1 Tunkhannock
12:00 pm Northeast Bradford (2-1) - 3 • Meadowbrook Christian (1-3) - 1 Northeast Bradford
6:00 pm Athens (2-0-1) - 1 • Corning (0-1) - 0 Athens
 

Week 3

September 12, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Troy (1-5) - 1 Williamson (5-2) - 5 • Troy
4:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (1-3) - 3 • Northern Potter (1-5) - 1 North Penn-Liberty
4:00 pm Wellsboro (5-0-1) - 7 • Northeast Bradford (2-4) - 0 Wellsboro
5:30 pm Sayre (4-3) - 6 • Towanda (0-5) - 1 Sayre
5:30 pm Galeton (4-3) - 0 Athens (5-0-1) - 5 • Galeton
September 14, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (2-4) - 1 Galeton (4-3) - 2 • Northeast Bradford
4:00 pm Northern Potter (1-5) - 3 • Troy (1-5) - 0 Northern Potter
5:30 pm Athens (5-0-1) - 15 • North Penn-Liberty (1-3) - 1 Athens
5:30 pm Wellsboro (5-0-1) - 11 • Sayre (4-3) - 0 Wellsboro
6:00 pm Towanda (0-5) - 0 Williamson (5-2) - 9 • Towanda
September 16, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Troy (1-5) - 4 • North Penn-Liberty (1-3) - 3 Troy
10:00 am Wellsboro (5-0-1) - 6 • Williamson (5-2) - 0 Wellsboro
1:00 pm Athens (5-0-1) - 4 • Northeast Bradford (2-4) - 2 Athens
7:00 pm Galeton (4-3) - 1 Sayre (4-3) - 3 • Galeton
 

Week 4

September 18, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Wellsboro (7-0-1) - 12 • Coudersport (1-1) - 0 Wellsboro
September 19, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Northern Potter (1-8) - 0 Wellsboro (7-0-1) - 10 • Northern Potter
4:00 pm Williamson (6-3) - 1 Galeton (6-3) - 4 • Williamson
5:30 pm Sayre (4-4) Northeast Bradford (3-5) Sayre
6:00 pm Towanda (0-7) North Penn-Liberty (1-3) Towanda
7:30 pm Athens (8-0-1) - 7 • Troy (2-6) - 0 Athens
September 21, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Athens (8-0-1) - 13 • Sayre (4-4) - 0 Athens
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (3-5) - 1 Williamson (6-3) - 4 • Northeast Bradford
6:00 pm Towanda (0-7) - 1 Troy (2-6) - 2 • Towanda
7:00 pm Galeton (6-3) - 5 • Northern Potter (1-8) - 1 Galeton
September 23, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Horseheads (0-1) - 0 Athens (8-0-1) - 3 • Horseheads
10:00 am Northern Potter (1-8) - 1 Coudersport (1-1) - 6 • Northern Potter
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (3-5) - 5 • Towanda (0-7) - 0 Northeast Bradford
 

Week 5

September 25, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Williamson (6-5) - 4 Sayre (6-5) - 5 • Williamson
4:00 pm Northern Potter (1-10) - 0 Northeast Bradford (4-6) - 2 • Northern Potter
4:00 pm Troy (2-7) - 0 Wellsboro (9-0-1) - 11 • Troy
5:30 pm Towanda (0-10) - 0 Athens (10-0-2) - 10 • Towanda
7:00 pm Galeton (7-3) - 3 • North Penn-Liberty (3-5) - 1 Galeton
September 26, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Sullivan County (7-2) - 8 • Towanda (0-10) - 4 Sullivan County
6:00 pm Wellsboro (9-0-1) - 8 • North Penn-Liberty (3-5) - 0 Wellsboro
September 27, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-5) - 1 • Northeast Bradford (4-6) - 0 North Penn-Liberty
4:00 pm Troy (2-7) Galeton (7-3) Troy
4:00 pm Williamson (6-5) - 0 Athens (10-0-2) - 5 • Williamson
5:30 pm Sayre (6-5) - 5 • Northern Potter (1-10) - 1 Sayre
September 29, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Williamson (6-5) Addison (0-0) Williamson
September 30, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA North Penn-Liberty (3-5) - 4 • Sayre (6-5) - 1 Mansfield Univeristy
10:00 am Notre Dame (0-0-1) Athens (10-0-2) Notre Dame
10:00 am Towanda (0-10) - 0 Sullivan County (7-2) - 8 • Towanda
 

Week 6

October 2, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (4-7) - 5 • Troy (3-8) - 0 North Penn-Liberty
4:00 pm Williamson (8-5) - 3 • Northern Potter (2-11) - 0 Williamson
4:00 pm Sullivan County (9-3) - 5 • Sayre (7-7) - 1 Sullivan County
4:30 pm Galeton (8-5) - 2 • Northeast Bradford (4-7) - 1 Galeton
6:00 pm Towanda (0-13) - 0 Wellsboro (11-0-1) - 10 • Towanda
October 4, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Sayre (7-7) - 0 Wellsboro (11-0-1) - 14 • Sayre
4:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (4-7) - 2 Williamson (8-5) - 3 • North Penn-Liberty
5:30 pm Athens (11-0-2) - 5 • Galeton (8-5) - 0 Athens
October 5, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Northern Potter (2-11) - 1 • Towanda (0-13) - 0 Northern Potter
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (4-7) Sullivan County (9-3) Northeast Bradford
October 6, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Troy (3-8) - 2 • Muncy (4-8) - 1 Troy
4:00 pm Williamson (8-5) Towanda (0-13) Williamson
5:00 pm Benton (10-4) - 4 • Galeton (8-5) - 0 Benton
October 7, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
8:00 am Towanda (0-13) - 1 Sayre (7-7) - 4 • Towanda
2:30 pm Sullivan County (9-3) - 3 • North Penn-Liberty (4-7) - 2 Sullivan County
 

Week 7

October 9, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Williamson (9-6) - 5 • Troy (4-10) - 2 Williamson
4:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (6-7) - 8 • Towanda (0-16) - 0 North Penn-Liberty
5:00 pm Millville (11-4) - 1 Wellsboro (14-0-1) - 2 • Millville
5:30 pm Sayre (7-9) - 2 Galeton (9-6) - 6 • Sayre
October 10, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Athens (12-1-2) - 1 Notre Dame (1-0-1) - 2 • Athens
October 11, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Northern Potter (3-13) - 1 North Penn-Liberty (6-7) - 2 • Northern Potter
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (5-7) - 6 • Sayre (7-9) - 4 Northeast Bradford
4:00 pm Troy (4-10) - 4 • Towanda (0-16) - 1 Troy
October 12, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Towanda (0-16) - 4 Northern Potter (3-13) - 5 • Towanda
7:15 pm Galeton (9-6) - 0 Wellsboro (14-0-1) - 4 • Galeton
October 13, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Sullivan County (10-3) Northeast Bradford (5-7) Sullivan County
October 14, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
11:00 am Coudersport (2-1) - 3 • Northern Potter (3-13) - 0 Coudersport
1:00 pm Wellsboro (14-0-1) - 6 • Bloomsburg (0-11) - 1 Wellsboro
2:00 pm Troy (4-10) - 1 Hughesville (7-8) - 6 • Troy
4:00 pm Athens (12-1-2) - 10 • Williamson (9-6) - 1 Athens
 

Week 8

October 16, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (6-9) - 0 Wellsboro (16-1-1) - 4 • Northeast Bradford
4:00 pm Troy (5-11) - 3 • Northern Potter (3-15) - 2 Troy
5:30 pm Sayre (7-10) - 0 Athens (15-1-2) - 12 • Sayre
October 18, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Muncy (6-12) - 2 • North Penn-Liberty (6-8) - 1 Muncy
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (6-9) - 4 • Troy (5-11) - 1 Northeast Bradford
4:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (6-8) Galeton (10-6) North Penn-Liberty
4:30 pm Coudersport (2-1) Williamson (9-6) Coudersport
7:00 pm Wellsboro (16-1-1) - 8 • Northern Potter (3-15) - 0 Wellsboro
October 19, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Smethport (0-1) - 2 Galeton (10-6) - 8 • Smethport
5:30 pm Athens (15-1-2) - 2 • Wellsboro (16-1-1) - 0 Athens
October 21, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
2:00 pm Northeast Bradford (6-9) - 0 Athens (15-1-2) - 1 • Northeast Bradford
 

Week 9

October 28, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
2:00 pm Sullivan County (10-4) - 1 Galeton (11-6) - 5 • Loyalsock HS
4:30 pm Wellsboro (17-1-1) - 4 • Southern Columbia (9-10) - 1 Balls Mills Complex
6:30 pm Midd-West (15-2-2) - 10 • Williamson (9-7) - 0 Loyalsock HS
 

Week 10

October 30, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Athens (16-2-2) - 3 • Jersey Shore (7-9-1) - 2 Balls Mills Complex
October 31, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Millville (16-5) - 3 • Galeton (11-7) - 0 Loyalsock HS
8:00 pm Wellsboro (19-1-1) - 4 • Benton (12-5) - 1 Loyalsock HS
November 1, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
8:00 pm Athens (16-2-2) - 0 Mifflinburg (8-0-2) - 1 • Loyalsock HS
November 2, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
8:00 pm Wellsboro (19-1-1) - 1 • Millville (16-5) - 0 Loyalsock HS
 

Week 11

November 7, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:00 pm Wellsboro (20-2-1) - 1 • Greenwood (3-2) - 0 Balls Mills Complex
November 11, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Wellsboro (20-2-1) - 1 Masterman (1-0) - 2 • Hazleton HS