2020 Boys Soccer Schedule

Week 3

September 14, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Elk County Christian (1-0) - 3 • Galeton (1-1) - 0 Elk County Christian
September 15, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Troy (2-1) - 0 Athens (2-0) - 2 • Troy
5:30 pm Sayre (1-2) - 8 • Towanda (0-2) - 3 Sayre
September 16, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Troy (2-1) - 1 • Northeast Bradford (1-2) - 0 Troy
7:00 pm Galeton (1-1) - 5 • St. Marys (0-1) - 2 Galeton
September 17, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Athens (2-0) - 2 • Sayre (1-2) - 0 Athens
4:00 pm Williamson (0-2) - 0 Troy (2-1) - 2 • Williamson
5:30 pm Wellsboro (2-0) - 12 • Northeast Bradford (1-2) - 2 Wellsboro
September 19, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Northeast Bradford (1-2) - 4 • Williamson (0-2) - 0 Northeast Bradford
2:30 pm Sullivan County (2-1-1) - 10 • Sayre (1-2) - 6 Sullivan County
6:00 pm Towanda (0-2) - 1 Wellsboro (2-0) - 12 • Towanda
 

Week 4

September 21, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (3-3) - 4 • Troy (2-2) - 1 Northeast Bradford
5:30 pm Bradford (0-0) Galeton (1-1) Bradford
September 22, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-0) - 6 • Sayre (1-3) - 4 North Penn-Liberty
4:00 pm Williamson (0-4) Towanda (0-3) Williamson
5:30 pm Wellsboro (3-0) - 2 • Athens (3-1) - 1 Wellsboro
September 24, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (3-3) - 3 North Penn-Liberty (3-0) - 4 • Northeast Bradford
4:00 pm Williamson (0-4) - 0 Athens (3-1) - 3 • Williamson
5:30 pm Galeton (1-1) Port Allegany (0-0) Galeton
September 26, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Northeast Bradford (3-3) - 3 • Williamson (0-4) - 2 Northeast Bradford
10:00 am Towanda (0-3) - 1 North Penn-Liberty (3-0) - 4 • Towanda
 

Week 5

September 28, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Athens (3-1) North Penn-Liberty (3-0) Athens
4:00 pm Troy (2-2) Wellsboro (3-0) Troy
5:30 pm Sayre (1-3) Williamson (0-4) Sayre
6:00 pm Towanda (0-3) Northeast Bradford (3-3) Towanda
September 29, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Coudersport (0-0) Galeton (1-1) Coudersport
September 30, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Williamson (0-4) Towanda (0-3) Williamson
4:00 pm Troy (2-2) North Penn-Liberty (3-0) Troy
5:30 pm Athens (3-1) Northeast Bradford (3-3) Athens
5:30 pm Wellsboro (3-0) Sayre (1-3) Wellsboro
October 1, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm St. Marys (0-1) Galeton (1-1) St. Marys
4:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-0) Wellsboro (3-0) North Penn-Liberty
October 3, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am North Penn-Liberty (3-0) Athens (3-1) North Penn-Liberty
10:00 am Sayre (1-3) Northeast Bradford (3-3) Sayre
11:00 am Troy (2-2) Montgomery (0-3) Troy
5:30 pm Galeton (1-1) Bradford (0-0) Galeton
5:30 pm Wellsboro (3-0) Williamson (0-4) Wellsboro
 

Week 6

October 5, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Williamson (0-4) Sayre (1-3) Williamson
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (3-3) Towanda (0-3) Northeast Bradford
5:30 pm Galeton (1-1) Northeast Bradford (3-3) Galeton
5:30 pm Athens (3-1) Troy (2-2) Athens
6:00 pm Wellsboro (3-0) North Penn-Liberty (3-0) Wellsboro
October 7, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-0) Northeast Bradford (3-3) North Penn-Liberty
5:30 pm Athens (3-1) Williamson (0-4) Athens
6:00 pm Wellsboro (3-0) Troy (2-2) Wellsboro
October 8, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Galeton (1-1) Elk County Catholic (0-0) Galeton
October 10, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Sayre (1-3) North Penn-Liberty (3-0) Sayre
10:00 am Towanda (0-3) Williamson (0-4) Towanda
1:00 pm Galeton (1-1) Kane (0-0) Galeton
1:00 pm Northeast Bradford (3-3) Athens (3-1) Northeast Bradford
 

Week 7

October 12, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (3-3) Sullivan County (3-1-1) Northeast Bradford
4:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-0) Towanda (0-3) North Penn-Liberty
October 13, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Troy (2-2) Towanda (0-3) Troy
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (3-3) Sayre (1-3) Northeast Bradford
5:30 pm Athens (3-1) Wellsboro (3-0) Athens
October 15, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Towanda (0-3) Sayre (1-3) Towanda
4:00 pm Port Allegany (0-0) Galeton (1-1) Port Allegany
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (3-3) Wellsboro (3-0) Northeast Bradford
October 17, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Troy (2-2) Williamson (0-4) Troy
11:00 am Northern Potter (0-0) Galeton (1-1) Northern Potter
1:30 pm Northeast Bradford (3-3) Towanda (0-3) Northeast Bradford
 

Week 8

October 19, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-0) Sullivan County (3-1-1) North Penn-Liberty
4:30 pm Troy (2-2) Sayre (1-3) Troy
October 20, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Wellsboro (3-0) Towanda (0-3) Wellsboro
5:30 pm Galeton (1-1) Coudersport (0-0) Galeton
October 22, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Muncy (1-2-1) Troy (2-2) Muncy
4:30 pm Kane (0-0) Galeton (1-1) Kane