2019 Football Schedule

Week 0

August 23, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Hanover Area (1-1) - 31 • Athens (0-1) - 21 Hanover Area
7:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (0-1) - 17 Montoursville (1-0) - 49 • North Penn-Mansfield
7:00 pm Wellsboro (1-0) - 53 • Cowanesque Valley (0-1) - 6 Wellsboro
7:00 pm Warrior Run (1-0) - 35 • Muncy (0-1) - 6 Warrior Run
7:00 pm South Williamsport (1-0) - 50 • Montgomery (0-1) - 36 South Williamsport
7:00 pm Wyalusing (1-0) - 34 • Montrose (0-2) - 6 Wyalusing
7:00 pm Towanda (0-1) - 6 Canton (1-0) - 40 • Towanda
August 24, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:00 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (1-0) - 14 • Panther Valley (0-1) - 12 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
1:00 pm Sayre (1-0) - 67 • Bucktail (0-1) - 6 Sayre
5:00 pm Troy (0-1) - 35 Bald Eagle Area (1-0) - 42 • Troy
 

Week 1

August 30, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Muncy (1-1) - 42 • Cowanesque Valley (0-2) - 20 Muncy
7:00 pm Bucktail (0-2) - 8 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-0) - 20 • Bucktail
7:00 pm Wyalusing (1-1) - 16 South Williamsport (2-0) - 50 • Wyalusing
7:00 pm Towanda (0-2) - 34 Sayre (2-0) - 38 • Towanda
7:00 pm Athens (0-2) - 13 North Penn-Mansfield (1-1) - 37 • Athens
7:00 pm Troy (1-1) - 42 • Wellsboro (1-1) - 28 Troy
August 31, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:00 pm Canton (2-0) - 46 • Montgomery (0-2) - 7 Canton
 

Week 2

September 6, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Nativity BVM (1-2) - 36 • Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-1) - 6 Nativity BVM
7:00 pm Sayre (2-1) - 14 Troy (2-1) - 36 • Sayre
7:00 pm Towanda (0-3) - 14 Muncy (2-1) - 24 • Towanda
7:00 pm Canton (3-0) - 44 • Wyalusing (1-2) - 7 Canton
7:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (0-3) - 21 Athens (1-2) - 55 • Cowanesque Valley
7:00 pm Bloomsburg (1-2) - 42 • North Penn-Mansfield (1-2) - 12 Redman Stadium (Bloomsburg University)
7:00 pm Montgomery (0-3) - 28 Wellsboro (2-1) - 70 • Montgomery
 

Week 3

September 12, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Athens (1-3) - 29 Wyalusing (2-2) - 36 • Athens
September 13, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm South Williamsport (4-0) - 40 • Muncy (2-2) - 13 South Williamsport
7:00 pm Canton (4-0) - 52 • Bucktail (0-3) - 14 Canton
7:00 pm Troy (3-1) - 39 • North Penn-Mansfield (1-3) - 6 Troy
7:00 pm Wellsboro (3-1) - 54 • Towanda (0-4) - 12 Wellsboro
September 14, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:00 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-2) - 8 Cowanesque Valley (1-3) - 20 • Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
7:00 pm Sayre (3-1) - 35 • Montgomery (0-4) - 17 Sayre
 

Week 4

September 20, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Athens (1-4) - 19 Canton (5-0) - 27 • Athens
7:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (2-3) - 34 • Cowanesque Valley (1-4) - 0 North Penn-Mansfield
7:00 pm Hughesville (0-5) - 14 Wellsboro (4-1) - 48 • Hughesville
7:00 pm Montgomery (1-4) - 56 • Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-3) - 14 Montgomery
7:00 pm Bucktail (0-4) - 0 Muncy (3-2) - 28 • Bucktail
7:00 pm Wyalusing (2-3) - 20 Sayre (4-1) - 41 • Wyalusing
7:00 pm Towanda (0-5) - 28 Troy (4-1) - 36 • Towanda
 

Week 5

September 26, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Montgomery (2-4) - 14 • Nativity BVM (2-4) - 3 Montgomery
September 27, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Bucktail (1-4) - 22 • Otto-Eldred (2-4) - 12 Bucktail
7:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (1-5) - 16 Troy (5-1) - 58 • Cowanesque Valley
7:00 pm Tunkhannock (4-2) - 63 • Towanda (0-6) - 26 Tunkhannock
7:00 pm Muncy (3-3) - 13 Canton (6-0) - 27 • Muncy
7:00 pm Wyalusing (2-4) - 20 North Penn-Mansfield (3-3) - 48 • Wyalusing
7:00 pm Wellsboro (5-1) - 57 • Athens (1-5) - 13 Wellsboro
September 28, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:00 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-4) - 0 Sayre (5-1) - 42 • Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
 

Week 6

October 4, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Towanda (1-6) - 33 • Athens (1-6) - 21 Towanda
7:00 pm Philipsburg-Osceola (1-6) - 7 North Penn-Mansfield (4-3) - 31 • Philipsburg-Osceola
7:00 pm Milton (0-7) - 7 Wellsboro (6-1) - 47 • Milton
7:00 pm Muncy (4-3) - 27 • Montgomery (2-5) - 7 Muncy
7:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (2-5) - 35 • Bucktail (1-5) - 6 Cowanesque Valley
7:00 pm Troy (6-1) - 62 • Wyalusing (2-5) - 22 Troy
7:00 pm Canton (7-0) - 30 • Sayre (5-2) - 6 Canton
 

Week 7

October 11, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Athens (1-7) - 32 Midd-West (3-5) - 34 • Athens
7:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (4-4) - 32 Towanda (2-6) - 35 • North Penn-Mansfield
7:00 pm Wellsboro (7-1) - 40 • Canton (7-1) - 6 Wellsboro
7:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (2-6) - 28 Sayre (6-2) - 55 • Cowanesque Valley
7:00 pm Bucktail (1-6) - 14 Nativity BVM (4-4) - 22 • Bucktail
7:00 pm Northwest Area (4-3) - 51 • Wyalusing (2-6) - 34 Northwest Area
7:00 pm Troy (7-1) - 46 • Montgomery (2-6) - 3 Troy
October 12, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
12:00 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-5) - 28 Muncy (5-3) - 54 • Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
 

Week 8

October 17, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (4-5) - 7 Canton (8-1) - 20 • North Penn-Mansfield
October 18, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Hughesville (1-8) - 21 • Towanda (2-7) - 20 Hughesville
7:00 pm Athens (1-8) - 7 Troy (8-1) - 62 • Athens
7:00 pm Muncy (5-4) - 17 Sayre (7-2) - 21 • Muncy
7:00 pm Montgomery (3-6) - 16 • Cowanesque Valley (2-7) - 6 Montgomery
7:00 pm Bucktail (2-6) - 28 • Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-6) - 12 Bucktail
October 19, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:00 pm Wellsboro (8-1) - 48 • Wyalusing (2-7) - 14 Wellsboro
 

Week 9

October 25, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Canton (8-1) Troy (8-1) Canton
7:00 pm Sayre (7-2) Athens (1-8) Sayre
7:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (4-5) Wellsboro (8-1) North Penn-Mansfield
7:00 pm Muncy (5-4) Hughesville (1-8) Muncy
7:00 pm Otto-Eldred (4-5) Cowanesque Valley (2-7) Otto-Eldred
7:00 pm Montgomery (3-6) Bucktail (2-6) Montgomery
7:00 pm Wyalusing (2-7) Towanda (2-7) Wyalusing
October 26, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:00 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-6) Warrior Run (5-4) Columbia Montour Vo-Tech