2019 Girls Basketball Schedule

Week 1

December 6, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Muncy (1-0) - 41 • Wellsboro (0-2) - 30 Muncy
TBA Northern Potter (0-1) - 25 Cowanesque Valley (1-1) - 37 • Northern Potter
TBA North Penn-Liberty (0-2) - 24 Canton (1-1) - 33 • North Penn-Liberty
TBA Galeton (1-0) - 45 • Williamson (0-2) - 16 Galeton
TBA Blue Ridge (1-1) - 42 • Sayre (0-2) - 23 Towanda HS
TBA Sullivan County (2-0) - 60 • Northeast Bradford (1-1) - 54 Norh Penn-Liberty HS
TBA North Penn-Mansfield (2-0) - 42 • Wellsville (0-1) - 33 Cowanesque Valley HS
TBA Central Columbia (1-1) - 70 • Wyalusing (0-2) - 28 Central Columbia
7:30 pm Towanda (1-1) - 43 Western Wayne (2-0) - 56 • Towanda Tip Off Tournament, Towanda HS
December 7, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Benton (1-1) - 48 • Wellsboro (0-2) - 43 Tip-Off Tournament - Muncy, Pa.
TBA Western Wayne (2-0) - 57 • Sayre (0-2) - 19 Towanda HS
3:00 pm Austin (1-0) - 27 • Williamson (0-2) - 25 Galeton Tip Off Tournament, Galeton HS
3:00 pm Towanda (1-1) - 64 • Blue Ridge (1-1) - 25 Towanda Tip Off Tournament, Towanda HS
6:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (0-2) - 12 Northeast Bradford (1-1) - 68 • Ryan Ostrom Tournament, NP Liberty HS
6:00 pm Selinsgrove (1-1) - 54 • Wyalusing (0-2) - 31 Central Columbia HS
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (1-1) - 19 North Penn-Mansfield (2-0) - 44 • Jack Bush Memorial Tournament - Westfield, Pa.
7:30 pm Sullivan County (2-0) - 62 • Canton (1-1) - 29 North Penn-Liberty HS
 

Week 2

December 9, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Montgomery (0-0) Troy (0-0) Montgomery
7:30 pm Austin (1-0) Cowanesque Valley (1-1) Austin
December 10, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Wyalusing (0-2) Elk Lake (0-0) Wyalusing
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (1-1) Susquehanna Community (0-0) Northeast Bradford
December 11, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Wellsboro (0-2) Sayre (0-2) Wellsboro
December 12, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Athens (0-0) North Penn-Mansfield (2-0) Athens
7:30 pm Wyalusing (0-2) North Penn-Liberty (0-2) Wyalusing
7:30 pm Williamson (0-2) Northeast Bradford (1-1) Williamson
December 13, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Troy (0-0) Canton (1-1) Troy
7:30 pm Towanda (1-1) Cowanesque Valley (1-1) Towanda
December 14, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:00 pm Northeast Bradford (1-1) Elk Lake (0-0) Northeast Bradford
2:30 pm Sayre (0-2) Mountain View (0-0) Sayre
3:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (1-1) Prattsburgh Central (0-0) Cowanesque Valley
 

Week 3

December 17, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (2-0) Wellsboro (0-2) North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (0-2) Williamson (0-2) North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Sayre (0-2) Towanda (1-1) Sayre
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (1-1) Athens (0-0) Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Canton (1-1) Wyalusing (0-2) Canton
December 19, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Wellsboro (0-2) Northeast Bradford (1-1) Wellsboro
7:30 pm Williamson (0-2) Canton (1-1) Williamson
7:30 pm Troy (0-0) Sayre (0-2) Troy
7:30 pm Towanda (1-1) North Penn-Mansfield (2-0) Towanda
7:30 pm Athens (0-0) North Penn-Liberty (0-2) Athens
7:30 pm Wyalusing (0-2) Cowanesque Valley (1-1) Wyalusing
December 21, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
12:00 pm St. John Neumann (0-0) North Penn-Mansfield (2-0) St. John Neumann
2:00 pm Muncy (1-0) Northeast Bradford (1-1) Muncy
7:30 pm Canton (1-1) Montgomery (0-0) Canton
7:30 pm Williamson (0-2) Addison (0-0) Williamson
 

Week 4

December 23, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Millville (1-0) Athens (0-0) Millville
December 27, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Milton (1-1) Wyalusing (0-2) Montgomery Christmas Tournament - Montgomery, HS
TBA Canton (1-1) TBA (0-0) Canton
1:30 pm Wellsboro (0-2) Port Allegany (0-0) Wellsboro
6:00 pm Sayre (0-2) Athens (0-0) Sayre
6:30 pm Waverly (0-1) Towanda (1-1) Waverly
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (0-2) Troy (0-0) North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (2-0) TBA (0-0) Mansfield Holiday Tournament - Mansfield, Pa.
December 28, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA TBA (0-0) Wyalusing (0-2) Montgomery Christmas Tournament - Montgomery, HS
TBA North Penn-Mansfield (2-0) TBA (0-0) Mansfield Holiday Tournament- Mansfield, Pa.
TBA Canton (1-1) TBA (0-0) Canton
1:00 pm Northeast Bradford (1-1) Candor (0-0) Northeast Bradford
 

Week 5

December 30, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Addison (0-0) Williamson (0-2) Addison
January 3, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Sayre (0-2) Wyalusing (0-2) Sayre
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (0-2) Wellsboro (0-2) North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (1-1) Williamson (0-2) Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (2-0) Troy (0-0) North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (1-1) Towanda (1-1) Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Canton (1-1) Athens (0-0) Canton
January 4, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Addison (0-0) North Penn-Liberty (0-2) Addison
TBA Athens (0-0) Thomas A Edison (0-0) Athens
2:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (1-1) Montgomery (0-0) Cowanesque Valley
 

Week 6

January 6, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Troy (0-0) Montoursville (0-0) Troy
January 7, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Athens (0-0) Cowanesque Valley (1-1) Athens
7:30 pm Wyalusing (0-2) North Penn-Mansfield (2-0) Wyalusing
7:30 pm Troy (0-0) Northeast Bradford (1-1) Troy
7:30 pm Wellsboro (0-2) Canton (1-1) Wellsboro
7:30 pm Towanda (1-1) North Penn-Liberty (0-2) Towanda
7:30 pm Williamson (0-2) Sayre (0-2) Williamson
January 9, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Sayre (0-2) Athens (0-0) Sayre
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (0-2) Troy (0-0) North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (1-1) Wellsboro (0-2) Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Canton (1-1) Towanda (1-1) Canton
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (2-0) Williamson (0-2) North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (1-1) Wyalusing (0-2) Northeast Bradford
January 11, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA North Penn-Liberty (0-2) Northeast Bradford (1-1) North Penn-Liberty
11:30 am Wyalusing (0-2) Williamson (0-2) Wyalusing
2:30 pm Athens (0-0) Wellsboro (0-2) Athens
2:30 pm Towanda (1-1) Troy (0-0) Towanda
2:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (1-1) Canton (1-1) Cowanesque Valley
6:30 pm Sayre (0-2) North Penn-Mansfield (2-0) * Varsity only Game*
January 25, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Jersey Shore (0-0) Wellsboro (0-2) Jersey Shore
 

Week 7

January 14, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Sayre (0-2) Cowanesque Valley (1-1) Sayre
7:30 pm Wellsboro (0-2) Towanda (1-1) Wellsboro
7:30 pm Canton (1-1) North Penn-Liberty (0-2) Canton
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (1-1) North Penn-Mansfield (2-0) Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Williamson (0-2) Athens (0-0) Williamson
7:30 pm Troy (0-0) Wyalusing (0-2) Troy
January 16, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (0-2) Sayre (0-2) North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Wyalusing (0-2) Wellsboro (0-2) Wyalusing
7:30 pm Canton (1-1) Northeast Bradford (1-1) Canton
7:30 pm Troy (0-0) Williamson (0-2) Troy
7:30 pm Towanda (1-1) Athens (0-0) Towanda
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (1-1) North Penn-Mansfield (2-0) Cowanesque Valley
January 18, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:00 pm Sayre (0-2) Canton (1-1) Sayre
2:30 pm Athens (0-0) Wyalusing (0-2) Athens
2:30 pm Wellsboro (0-2) Troy (0-0) Wellsboro
3:00 pm Williamson (0-2) Towanda (1-1) Williamson
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (2-0) North Penn-Liberty (0-2) North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (1-1) Cowanesque Valley (1-1) Northeast Bradford
 

Week 8

January 20, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm St. John Neumann (0-0) North Penn-Liberty (0-2) St. John Neumann
7:30 pm Wellsboro (0-2) North Penn-Mansfield (2-0) Wellsboro
7:30 pm Troy (0-0) Milton (1-1) Troy
January 22, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:30 pm Sayre (0-2) Northeast Bradford (1-1) Sayre
7:30 pm Wyalusing (0-2) Towanda (1-1) Wyalusing
7:30 pm Wellsboro (0-2) Williamson (0-2) Wellsboro
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (0-2) Cowanesque Valley (1-1) North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Canton (1-1) North Penn-Mansfield (2-0) Canton
7:30 pm Troy (0-0) Athens (0-0) Troy
January 24, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Williamson (0-2) Wyalusing (0-2) Williamson
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (2-0) Sayre (0-2) * Varsity Only Game*
7:30 pm Wellsboro (0-2) Athens (0-0) Wellsboro
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (1-1) North Penn-Liberty (0-2) Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Canton (1-1) Cowanesque Valley (1-1) Canton
7:30 pm Troy (0-0) Towanda (1-1) Troy
 

Week 9

January 27, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (0-2) Addison (0-0) North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Williamson (0-2) Cowanesque Valley (1-1) Williamson
7:30 pm Canton (1-1) Troy (0-0) Canton
January 29, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (2-0) Northeast Bradford (1-1) North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Athens (0-0) Williamson (0-2) Athens
7:30 pm Wyalusing (0-2) Troy (0-0) Wyalusing
7:30 pm Towanda (1-1) Wellsboro (0-2) Towanda
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (1-1) Sayre (0-2) Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (0-2) Canton (1-1) North Penn-Liberty
January 31, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Athens (0-0) Towanda (1-1) Athens
7:30 pm Sayre (0-2) North Penn-Liberty (0-2) Sayre
7:30 pm Wellsboro (0-2) Wyalusing (0-2) Wellsboro
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (2-0) Cowanesque Valley (1-1) North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (1-1) Canton (1-1) Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Williamson (0-2) Troy (0-0) Williamson
 

Week 10

February 3, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Williamson (0-2) North Penn-Liberty (0-2) Williamson
February 4, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Coudersport (0-0) Wellsboro (0-2) Coudersport
February 5, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:30 pm Canton (1-1) Sayre (0-2) Canton
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (1-1) Northeast Bradford (1-1) Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Troy (0-0) Wellsboro (0-2) Troy
7:30 pm Towanda (1-1) Williamson (0-2) Towanda
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (0-2) North Penn-Mansfield (2-0) North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Wyalusing (0-2) Athens (0-0) Wyalusing
February 7, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (2-0) Canton (1-1) North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Athens (0-0) Troy (0-0) Athens
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (1-1) Sayre (0-2) Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Towanda (1-1) Wyalusing (0-2) Towanda
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (1-1) North Penn-Liberty (0-2) Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Williamson (0-2) Wellsboro (0-2) Williamson
February 8, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Warrior Run (0-1) Towanda (1-1) Warrior Run
7:30 pm Athens (0-0) Lansing (0-0) Athens
 

Week 11

February 10, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Wyalusing (0-2) Sullivan County (2-0) Wyalusing
February 12, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Tioga (0-0) Towanda (1-1) Tioga