2017 Girls Basketball Schedule

Week 1

December 8, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Williamson (1-1) - 56 • Bucktail (0-1) - 23 Williamson
TBA Western Wayne (1-0) - 33 • Sayre (1-1) - 30 Towanda HS
TBA Towanda (1-0) - 32 • Blue Ridge (0-2) - 31 Towanda
TBA Cowanesque Valley (2-0) - 31 • Northern Potter (1-1) - 27 Cowanesque Valley
5:15 pm Wyalusing (0-2) - 37 North Penn-Mansfield (1-1) - 39 • Cowanesque Valley HS
6:00 pm Sullivan County (2-0) - 54 • Northeast Bradford (1-1) - 30 Liberty HS
7:30 pm Muncy (0-2) - 31 Wellsboro (2-0) - 52 • Muncy HS
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (0-2) - 21 Canton (1-1) - 41 • North Penn-Liberty
December 9, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Williamson (1-1) - 40 Galeton (2-0) - 44 • Williamson HS
TBA Blue Ridge (0-2) - 32 Sayre (1-1) - 41 • Towanda HS
TBA North Penn-Liberty (0-2) - 24 Northeast Bradford (1-1) - 59 • North Penn-Liberty
TBA Cowanesque Valley (2-0) - 46 • North Penn-Mansfield (1-1) - 35 Cowanesque Valley
TBA Canton (1-1) - 33 Sullivan County (2-0) - 47 • Liberty HS
TBA Northern Potter (1-1) - 41 • Wyalusing (0-2) - 27 Cowanesque Valley HS
7:30 pm Wellsboro (2-0) - 57 • Northwest Area (0-1) - 55 Muncy HS
 

Week 2

December 11, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Wyalusing (1-4) - 39 Sullivan County (4-0) - 54 • Wyalusing
7:30 pm Troy (0-3) - 18 South Williamsport (3-1) - 58 • Troy
December 12, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Coudersport (0-1) - 54 Wellsboro (5-0) - 62 • Coudersport
December 13, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Wyalusing (1-4) - 55 • North Penn-Liberty (1-3) - 37 Wyalusing
7:30 pm Athens (2-1) - 39 • Canton (1-3) - 38 Athens
7:30 pm Wellsboro (5-0) - 57 • Northeast Bradford (2-2) - 32 Wellsboro
7:30 pm Williamson (3-2) - 47 • North Penn-Mansfield (1-3) - 46 Williamson
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (4-0) - 47 • Troy (0-3) - 21 Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Towanda (1-2) - 20 Sayre (2-2) - 40 • Towanda
December 15, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Wyalusing (1-4) - 32 Cowanesque Valley (4-0) - 46 • Wyalusing
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (1-3) - 29 Athens (2-1) - 42 • North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Sayre (2-2) - 42 Wellsboro (5-0) - 63 • Sayre
7:30 pm Canton (1-3) - 35 Williamson (3-2) - 40 • Canton
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (1-3) - 49 • Troy (0-3) - 37 North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (2-2) - 52 • Towanda (1-2) - 32 Northeast Bradford
December 16, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Addison (1-0) - 48 • Williamson (3-2) - 34 Addison
3:30 pm Athens (2-1) - 31 Montoursville (2-2) - 45 • Athens
 

Week 3

December 18, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Troy (0-6) - 10 Montoursville (3-4) - 51 • Troy
7:30 pm Athens (4-2) - 34 Sayre (5-2) - 40 • Athens
7:30 pm Wyalusing (2-7) - 29 Elk Lake (1-0) - 44 • Wyalusing
December 20, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Troy (0-6) - 17 Canton (3-3) - 38 • Troy
7:30 pm Towanda (3-2) - 46 • North Penn-Liberty (1-5) - 37 Towanda
7:30 pm Athens (4-2) - 39 • Northeast Bradford (3-4) - 24 Athens
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (2-4) - 55 • Wyalusing (2-7) - 39 North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Wellsboro (7-0) - 54 • Cowanesque Valley (4-2) - 39 Wellsboro
7:30 pm Williamson (3-4) - 26 Sayre (5-2) - 37 • Williamson
December 22, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Troy (0-6) - 40 Towanda (3-2) - 58 • Troy
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (3-4) - 79 • North Penn-Liberty (1-5) - 33 Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Athens (4-2) - 40 • Williamson (3-4) - 18 Athens
7:30 pm Sayre (5-2) - 42 • Cowanesque Valley (4-2) - 18 Sayre
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (2-4) - 41 Canton (3-3) - 46 • North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Wellsboro (7-0) - 67 • Wyalusing (2-7) - 18 Wellsboro
December 23, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
11:00 am MMI Prep (0-1) - 22 Wyalusing (2-7) - 44 • Mountain View H.S.
2:30 pm Mountain View (1-0) - 48 • Northeast Bradford (3-4) - 34 Mountain View
 

Week 4

December 27, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Towanda (3-4) - 27 Sayre (6-3) - 48 • Towanda
6:00 pm Waverly (2-0) - 69 • Athens (5-3) - 34 Waverly
December 28, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA North Penn-Mansfield (3-5) - 56 • Montgomery (0-6) - 38 North Penn-Mansfield HS
6:00 pm Athens (5-3) - 59 • Towanda (3-4) - 22 Waverly HS
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (3-5) - 30 Candor (1-0) - 52 • Northeast Bradford
December 29, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Waverly (2-0) - 59 • Sayre (6-3) - 37 Waverly
TBA North Penn-Mansfield (3-5) - 27 South Williamsport (6-2) - 46 • North Penn-Mansfield
December 30, 2017
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
2:30 pm Mountain View (2-0) - 51 • Wyalusing (2-8) - 23 Mountain View HS
 

Week 5

January 3, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (2-7) - 41 North Penn-Mansfield (4-5) - 46 • North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (4-3) - 46 Northeast Bradford (4-6) - 51 • Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Canton (4-4) - 34 Sayre (8-3) - 37 • Canton
7:30 pm Wyalusing (2-10) - 32 Williamson (4-4) - 37 • Wyalusing
7:30 pm Towanda (3-5) - 23 Athens (7-3) - 39 • Towanda
7:30 pm Troy (0-7) - 10 Wellsboro (8-0) - 72 • Troy
January 4, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (2-7) - 52 • Meadowbrook Christian (1-3) - 47 North Penn-Liberty
January 5, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Athens (7-3) - 46 • Wyalusing (2-10) - 28 Athens
7:30 pm Sayre (8-3) - 53 • Northeast Bradford (4-6) - 27 Sayre
January 8, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Canton (4-4) - 66 • North Penn-Liberty (2-7) - 40 Canton
 

Week 6

January 8, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Towanda (3-8) - 34 Wellsboro (11-0) - 69 • Towanda
7:30 pm Williamson (5-6) - 30 Addison (2-0) - 35 • Williamson
7:30 pm St. John Neumann (7-5) - 39 • North Penn-Mansfield (4-7) - 34 St. John Neumann
January 10, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (2-8) - 34 Cowanesque Valley (5-4) - 51 • North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (5-6) - 40 • Canton (5-5) - 29 Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Troy (0-9) - 21 Wyalusing (4-10) - 56 • Troy
7:30 pm Williamson (5-6) - 42 • Towanda (3-8) - 22 Williamson
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (4-7) - 29 Sayre (9-3) - 36 • North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Wellsboro (11-0) - 61 • Athens (8-4) - 29 Wellsboro
January 12, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:30 pm Wellsboro (11-0) - 59 • Williamson (5-6) - 15 Wellsboro
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (5-4) - 43 Canton (5-5) - 44 • Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Wyalusing (4-10) - 56 • Towanda (3-8) - 48 Wyalusing
7:30 pm Athens (8-4) - 49 • Troy (0-9) - 8 Athens
 

Week 7

January 15, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Hughesville (9-5) - 64 • Towanda (3-10) - 22 Hughesville
7:30 pm Williamson (8-7) - 52 • Troy (0-12) - 14 Williamson
January 17, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Canton (6-7) - 39 Wyalusing (5-12) - 46 • Canton
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (7-7) - 31 Williamson (8-7) - 34 • Northeast Bradford
January 18, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Wyalusing (5-12) - 24 Sayre (11-3) - 34 • Wyalusing
7:30 pm Athens (9-5) - 35 • Cowanesque Valley (6-5) - 22 Athens
7:30 pm Wellsboro (13-0) - 58 • Canton (6-7) - 32 Wellsboro
7:30 pm Williamson (8-7) - 46 • North Penn-Liberty (2-10) - 30 Williamson
7:30 pm Troy (0-12) - 22 Northeast Bradford (7-7) - 55 • Troy
January 20, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
2:30 pm Williamsport (3-10) - 47 • Athens (9-5) - 39 Williamsport
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (7-7) - 62 • Wyalusing (5-12) - 52 Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (2-10) - 21 Wellsboro (13-0) - 61 • North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (6-5) - 39 • Williamson (8-7) - 18 Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (5-7) - 47 • Troy (0-12) - 18 North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Canton (6-7) - 66 • Towanda (3-10) - 57 Canton
7:30 pm Sayre (11-3) - 60 • Sullivan County (11-1) - 30 Sayre
 

Week 8

January 22, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Jersey Shore (11-5) - 59 • Wellsboro (15-1) - 58 Jersey Shore
7:30 pm Canton (8-9) - 60 • Montgomery (2-13) - 30 Canton
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-13) - 30 Sayre (13-5) - 68 • North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Oswayo Valley (0-2) - 32 Cowanesque Valley (9-6) - 54 • Oswayo Valley
8:00 pm Sullivan County (14-1) - 63 • Troy (0-15) - 17 Sullivan County
January 23, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-13) - 38 Northeast Bradford (9-8) - 62 • North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Towanda (4-11) - 41 • Troy (0-15) - 22 Towanda
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (9-6) - 31 • Sayre (13-5) - 29 Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Williamson (9-9) - 31 Athens (12-5) - 46 • Williamson
7:30 pm Canton (8-9) - 17 North Penn-Mansfield (7-8) - 30 • Canton
January 25, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-13) - 14 North Penn-Mansfield (7-8) - 46 • Blossburg HS
7:30 pm Williamson (9-9) - 43 • Wyalusing (5-14) - 31 Williamson
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (9-8) - 44 • Cowanesque Valley (9-6) - 41 Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Athens (12-5) - 53 • Towanda (4-11) - 17 Athens
7:30 pm Sayre (13-5) - 49 • Canton (8-9) - 25 Sayre
7:30 pm Wellsboro (15-1) - 58 • Troy (0-15) - 9 Wellsboro
January 27, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
12:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-13) - 52 • Meadowbrook Christian (4-10) - 42 North Penn-Liberty
3:30 pm Wyalusing (5-14) - 31 Wellsboro (15-1) - 70 • Wyalusing
7:30 pm Northern Potter (2-1) - 42 • Williamson (9-9) - 21 Northern Potter
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (7-8) - 38 Cowanesque Valley (9-6) - 45 • North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Sayre (13-5) - 29 Athens (12-5) - 32 • Sayre
7:30 pm Canton (8-9) - 59 • Northumberland Christian (8-7) - 58 Canton
7:30 pm Muncy (8-8) - 43 • Northeast Bradford (9-8) - 31 Muncy
 

Week 9

January 29, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (12-7) - 52 • Towanda (4-15) - 39 Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Wellsboro (18-1) - 56 • Montoursville (5-15) - 37 Wellsboro
January 30, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (10-10) - 29 Sayre (15-5) - 39 • Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Wyalusing (6-15) - 19 Athens (13-6) - 33 • Wyalusing
7:30 pm Wellsboro (18-1) - 74 • Towanda (4-15) - 30 Wellsboro
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (12-7) - 46 • North Penn-Mansfield (8-10) - 39 Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-15) - 27 Canton (9-10) - 41 • North Penn-Liberty
February 1, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Towanda (4-15) - 35 Williamson (10-9) - 42 • Towanda
7:30 pm Sayre (15-5) - 45 • North Penn-Mansfield (8-10) - 27 Sayre
7:30 pm Athens (13-6) - 39 Wellsboro (18-1) - 48 • Athens
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (12-7) - 49 • North Penn-Liberty (3-15) - 25 Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Canton (9-10) - 47 Northeast Bradford (10-10) - 54 • Canton
7:30 pm Wyalusing (6-15) - 52 • Troy (0-16) - 19 Wyalusing
February 3, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
2:30 pm Towanda (4-15) - 29 North Penn-Mansfield (8-10) - 48 • Towanda
4:00 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (5-12) - 49 • Northeast Bradford (10-10) - 48 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
4:00 pm St. Joseph's Catholic (3-0) - 49 • Cowanesque Valley (12-7) - 28 St. Joseph's Catholic
 

Week 10

February 6, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Williamson (11-10) - 32 Wellsboro (19-2) - 69 • Williamson
7:30 pm Canton (10-11) - 41 Cowanesque Valley (14-7) - 48 • Canton
7:30 pm Towanda (4-17) - 39 Wyalusing (7-15) - 44 • Towanda
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (9-12) - 51 Northeast Bradford (11-11) - 59 • North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Troy (0-20) - 15 Athens (14-7) - 49 • Troy
7:30 pm Sayre (17-5) - 55 • North Penn-Liberty (3-17) - 7 Sayre
February 8, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Meadowbrook Christian (8-13) - 43 Canton (10-11) - 44 • Meadowbrook Christian
7:30 pm Sayre (17-5) - 54 • Troy (0-20) - 10 Sayre
7:30 pm Tioga (1-0) - 59 • Towanda (4-17) - 24 Tioga
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (9-12) - 33 Sullivan County (17-2) - 53 • North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm Muncy (11-9) - 66 • North Penn-Liberty (3-17) - 19 Muncy
February 9, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Troy (0-20) - 12 Williamson (11-10) - 49 • Troy
February 10, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
12:00 pm Austin (0-3) - 32 Cowanesque Valley (14-7) - 58 • Austin
2:30 pm Wellsboro (19-2) - 33 Danville (15-7) - 39 • Wellsboro
7:30 pm Troy (0-20) - 29 Jersey Shore (15-6) - 51 • Troy
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (11-11) - 34 North Penn-Mansfield (9-12) - 45 • Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Lourdes Regional (13-9) - 54 • Athens (14-7) - 27 Lourdes Regional
 

Week 11

February 12, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm North Penn-Mansfield (9-13) - 33 Wellsboro (21-3) - 66 • North Penn-Mansfield
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-19) - 27 Williamson (12-10) - 40 • North Penn-Liberty
February 13, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-19) - 23 Athens (17-7) - 68 • North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Canton (11-11) - 43 • Troy (0-22) - 29 Canton
February 15, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Wellsboro (21-3) - 55 • Northeast Bradford (11-12) - 32 NTL Showdown
7:00 pm Sayre (17-6) - 38 Athens (17-7) - 46 • NTL Showdown
7:30 pm Williamsport (6-16) - 59 • Troy (0-22) - 26 Williamsport
February 17, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Wellsboro (21-3) - 39 Athens (17-7) - 47 • NTL Showdown (Mansfield University)
 

Week 12

February 20, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Sayre (17-7) Playoff Bye (0-0) Sayre
6:00 pm Northeast Bradford (11-13) - 40 South Williamsport (11-13) - 55 • Northeast Bradford
7:00 pm Southern Columbia (16-8) - 55 • North Penn-Mansfield (9-14) - 32 Southern Columbia
February 21, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (15-8) - 49 • St. John Neumann (10-13) - 44 Cowanesque Valley
7:00 pm Lourdes Regional (15-9) - 71 • Canton (11-12) - 21 Lourdes Regional
February 23, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Wellsboro (21-4) - 55 Bloomsburg (8-15) - 58 • Wellsboro
7:00 pm Mount Carmel (19-5) - 79 • Wyalusing (7-16) - 22 Mount Carmel
7:00 pm Loyalsock (20-5) - 54 • Williamson (12-11) - 26 Loyalsock
February 24, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:00 pm Athens (17-8) - 38 Danville (16-7) - 51 • Athens
6:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (15-8) - 26 Benton (16-8) - 44 • Mansfield University
7:30 pm Sayre (17-7) - 46 South Williamsport (11-13) - 58 • Mansfield University
 

Week 13

March 1, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Sullivan County (21-4) - 61 • Cowanesque Valley (15-9) - 23 Montoursville HS
 

Week 14

March 10, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Lebanon Catholic (1-0) - 65 • Cowanesque Valley (15-10) - 16 Milton Hershey HS