2020 Girls Soccer Schedule

Week 2

September 12, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Wellsboro (1-0) - 8 • Northeast Bradford (0-1) - 1 Wellsboro
4:00 pm Williamson (0-1) - 0 Troy (1-0) - 5 • Williamson
 

Week 3

September 14, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (0-4) - 1 Wyalusing (2-1) - 2 • Northeast Bradford
4:00 pm Williamson (1-3) - 0 Montgomery (1-2-1) - 1 • Williamson
4:00 pm Troy (3-0) - 7 • Northumberland Christian (5-1) - 0 Troy
5:30 pm Athens (2-0-1) - 5 • Sayre (1-2) - 0 Athens
September 16, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Williamson (1-3) - 1 Wyalusing (2-1) - 5 • Williamson
4:30 pm Sayre (1-2) - 4 • Northeast Bradford (0-4) - 3 Sayre
5:30 pm Wellsboro (2-0-1) - 1 Athens (2-0-1) - 1 Wellsboro
September 17, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Towanda (1-1) - 3 • Northeast Bradford (0-4) - 0 Towanda
September 19, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Athens (2-0-1) - 4 • North Penn-Mansfield (0-1) - 1 Athens
10:00 am Wyalusing (2-1) - 1 Wellsboro (2-0-1) - 6 • Wyalusing
10:00 am Troy (3-0) - 2 • Towanda (1-1) - 0 Troy
1:30 pm Sayre (1-2) - 2 Williamson (1-3) - 3 • Sayre
 

Week 4

September 21, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (0-3-1) - 1 Williamson (1-4-2) - 1 North Penn-Mansfield
5:30 pm Sayre (1-4) - 2 Sullivan County (5-1) - 5 • Sayre
September 23, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Williamson (1-4-2) - 1 Northeast Bradford (1-5-1) - 1 Williamson
4:00 pm Wyalusing (3-2) - 7 • North Penn-Mansfield (0-3-1) - 0 Wyalusing
September 24, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Athens (4-0-1) - 9 • Northeast Bradford (1-5-1) - 4 Athens
September 25, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (0-3-1) - 0 Troy (4-1) - 3 • North Penn-Mansfield
5:00 pm Athens (4-0-1) - 1 • Wyalusing (3-2) - 0 Athens
September 26, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Sayre (1-4) - 0 Wellsboro (3-0-1) - 12 • Sayre
12:30 pm Williamson (1-4-2) - 0 Towanda (2-1) - 1 • Williamson
5:30 pm Northeast Bradford (1-5-1) - 2 • Troy (4-1) - 1 Northeast Bradford
 

Week 5

September 29, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Wyalusing (5-2) - 6 • Northeast Bradford (1-6-1) - 0 Wyalusing
5:30 pm Sayre (1-5) - 1 Towanda (3-3) - 8 • Sayre
September 30, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Williamson (2-5-2) - 2 • North Penn-Mansfield (0-5-1) - 1 Williamson
October 1, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Wellsboro (5-0-1) - 14 • Williamson (2-5-2) - 0 Wellsboro
5:30 pm Athens (5-0-1) - 3 • Towanda (3-3) - 0 Athens
October 3, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
2:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (0-5-1) - 1 Wyalusing (5-2) - 7 • North Penn-Mansfield
5:00 pm Towanda (3-3) - 0 Wellsboro (5-0-1) - 2 • Towanda
 

Week 6

October 5, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Wellsboro (7-1-1) - 7 • Towanda (5-5) - 0 Wellsboro
October 6, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (2-7-1) - 0 Towanda (5-5) - 2 • Northeast Bradford
4:00 pm Williamson (2-6-2) - 1 Athens (7-0-1) - 5 • Williamson
5:30 pm Sayre (1-7) - 3 North Penn-Mansfield (1-7-1) - 8 • Sayre
October 8, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (1-7-1) - 0 Towanda (5-5) - 7 • North Penn-Mansfield
5:00 pm Athens (7-0-1) - 2 • Wellsboro (7-1-1) - 1 Athens
October 10, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Towanda (5-5) - 0 Wyalusing (6-2) - 1 • Towanda
10:00 am Northeast Bradford (2-7-1) - 12 • Sayre (1-7) - 0 Northeast Bradford
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (1-7-1) - 1 Wellsboro (7-1-1) - 9 • North Penn-Mansfield
 

Week 7

October 12, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Sullivan County (10-3) - 8 • Northeast Bradford (4-8-1) - 4 Sullivan County
4:00 pm Wyalusing (9-2) - 2 • Athens (8-2-1) - 1 Wyalusing
6:00 pm Towanda (6-6) - 3 • Williamson (2-9-2) - 0 Towanda
October 14, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Wyalusing (9-2) - 11 • Sayre (1-8) - 0 Wyalusing
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (4-8-1) - 4 • Williamson (2-9-2) - 0 Northeast Bradford
5:30 pm Wellsboro (8-1-1) - 13 • North Penn-Mansfield (1-9-1) - 0 Wellsboro
6:00 pm Towanda (6-6) - 1 Athens (8-2-1) - 2 • Towanda
October 16, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (1-9-1) - 2 Northeast Bradford (4-8-1) - 8 • North Penn-Mansfield
October 17, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Wyalusing (9-2) - 4 • Williamson (2-9-2) - 0 Wyalusing
10:00 am Athens (8-2-1) - 1 Troy (5-1) - 2 • Athens
 

Week 8

October 19, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Towanda (9-7) - 1 Troy (8-2) - 2 • Towanda
October 20, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Wyalusing (9-4) - 1 Towanda (9-7) - 2 • Wyalusing
4:00 pm Troy (8-2) - 0 Athens (9-2-1) - 1 • Troy
October 21, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Williamson (3-10-2) - 5 • Sayre (1-10) - 0 Williamson
October 22, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
3:00 pm Troy (8-2) - 2 • Wyalusing (9-4) - 0 Troy
6:00 pm Towanda (9-7) - 10 • Sayre (1-10) - 0 Towanda
October 24, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Towanda (9-7) - 3 • North Penn-Mansfield (1-10-1) - 1 Towanda
TBA Troy (8-2) - 2 • Williamson (3-10-2) - 0 Troy
 

Week 9

October 28, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Northumberland Christian (16-1-1) - 5 • Wyalusing (9-5) - 3 Northumberland Christian
October 30, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Wellsboro (8-2-1) - 0 Lewisburg (11-5-1) - 5 • Wellsboro
4:00 pm Troy (8-3) - 0 Montoursville (11-4-1) - 2 • Troy
4:00 pm Central Columbia (16-1) - 13 • Towanda (9-8) - 0 Central Columbia
October 31, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:00 pm Athens (9-3-1) - 2 Mifflinburg (10-6-1) - 3 • Athens