2019 Girls Soccer Schedule

Week 1

August 30, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
3:30 pm Wyalusing (0-2) - 1 Montgomery (1-1) - 3 • Meadowbrook Christian
August 31, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Athens (1-1) - 5 • South Williamsport (0-2) - 0 Athens
TBA Wyalusing (0-2) - 0 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (1-1) - 1 • Meadowbrook Christian
TBA Lewisburg (1-1) - 2 • Troy (0-2) - 0 Lewisburg
TBA Hughesville (1-1) - 2 • Troy (0-2) - 0 Hughesville
TBA Northeast Bradford (1-1) - 6 • Elk Lake (0-2) - 1 Northeast Bradford
TBA Montoursville (2-0) - 6 • Athens (1-1) - 1 Montoursville
11:00 am Towanda (2-0) - 4 • North Penn-Mansfield (1-1) - 1 Northeast Bradford HS
1:00 pm Elk Lake (0-2) - 1 North Penn-Mansfield (1-1) - 4 • Northeast Bradford HS
 

Week 2

September 3, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (2-2) - 7 • Sayre (0-2) - 4 Northeast Bradford
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (1-3) - 0 Wyalusing (1-4) - 2 • North Penn-Mansfield
4:30 pm Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-2-1) - 2 Williamson (1-1-1) - 2 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
5:30 pm Athens (3-1-1) - 1 Troy (1-2-1) - 1 Athens
6:00 pm Towanda (3-0-1) - 2 Wellsboro (2-0-1) - 2 Towanda
September 5, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Williamson (1-1-1) - 8 • Northeast Bradford (2-2) - 5 Williamson
5:30 pm Sayre (0-2) - 3 Troy (1-2-1) - 11 • Sayre
7:00 pm Athens (3-1-1) - 6 • Wyalusing (1-4) - 1 Athens
September 6, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Wellsboro (2-0-1) - 2 • North Penn-Mansfield (1-3) - 0 Wellsboro
September 7, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Williamson (1-1-1) - 4 Wellsboro (2-0-1) - 5 • Williamson
11:00 am Tunkhannock (0-1) - 0 Towanda (3-0-1) - 2 • Tunkhannock
11:00 am Wyalusing (1-4) - 1 Meadowbrook Christian (3-1) - 4 • Wyalusing
7:00 pm Waverly (2-1) - 0 Athens (3-1-1) - 2 • Waverly
 

Week 3

September 10, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Troy (3-2-1) - 9 • North Penn-Mansfield (1-4-1) - 0 Troy
4:00 pm Wyalusing (2-5) - 1 • Wellsboro (2-2-1) - 0 Wyalusing
5:30 pm Athens (5-1-1) - 10 • Sayre (1-4) - 0 Athens
6:00 pm Towanda (5-0-1) - 4 • Williamson (1-2-1) - 1 Towanda
September 12, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Wyalusing (2-5) - 3 Towanda (5-0-1) - 5 • Wyalusing
4:00 pm Lansing (1-0) - 7 • Sayre (1-4) - 1 Lansing
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (1-4-1) - 1 Northeast Bradford (2-3-1) - 1 North Penn-Mansfield
4:00 pm Wellsboro (2-2-1) - 0 Athens (5-1-1) - 7 • Wellsboro
September 14, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Watkins Glen (0-1) - 0 Sayre (1-4) - 4 • Watkins Glen
10:00 am Troy (3-2-1) - 4 • Northeast Bradford (2-3-1) - 0 Troy
 

Week 4

September 16, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (3-5-1) - 0 Towanda (6-1-2) - 4 • North Penn-Mansfield
4:00 pm Williamson (1-5-1) - 0 Athens (7-1-1) - 6 • Williamson
4:00 pm Troy (4-2-2) - 7 • Wyalusing (3-6) - 0 Troy
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (3-5-1) - 1 Wellsboro (4-3-1) - 2 • Northeast Bradford
5:30 pm Sayre (1-6) - 6 Sullivan County (4-5) - 10 • Sayre
September 18, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (3-5-1) - 1 Wyalusing (3-6) - 2 • Northeast Bradford
4:00 pm Towanda (6-1-2) Troy (4-2-2) Towanda
4:30 pm Wellsboro (4-3-1) - 3 • Williamson (1-5-1) - 0 Wellsboro
September 19, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (3-5-1) - 4 • Sayre (1-6) - 1 North Penn-Mansfield
September 21, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Williamson (1-5-1) - 2 North Penn-Mansfield (3-5-1) - 3 • Williamson
10:00 am Athens (7-1-1) - 3 • Towanda (6-1-2) - 0 Athens
11:00 am Northeast Bradford (3-5-1) - 3 • Meadowbrook Christian (7-3) - 2 Northeast Bradford
5:30 pm Loyalsock (3-6) - 2 • Wellsboro (4-3-1) - 0 Loyalsock
 

Week 5

September 24, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (3-8-1) - 0 Athens (9-1-2) - 13 • Northeast Bradford
4:00 pm Wyalusing (4-7) - 7 • Williamson (2-7-1) - 1 Wyalusing
5:30 pm Wellsboro (5-4-1) - 0 Troy (7-2-2) - 4 • Wellsboro
6:00 pm Towanda (8-1-2) - 3 • Sayre (1-8) - 0 Towanda
September 26, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Wyalusing (4-7) - 0 Millville (6-3) - 3 • Wyalusing
4:00 pm Williamson (2-7-1) - 1 Troy (7-2-2) - 10 • Williamson
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (3-7-1) - 0 Athens (9-1-2) - 6 • North Penn-Mansfield
5:30 pm Sayre (1-8) - 0 Wellsboro (5-4-1) - 3 • Sayre
6:00 pm Towanda (8-1-2) - 5 • Northeast Bradford (3-8-1) - 1 Towanda
September 28, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Northeast Bradford (3-8-1) - 1 Sullivan County (6-5) - 5 • Northeast Bradford
11:00 am Williamson (2-7-1) - 2 • Montgomery (2-8) - 0 Williamson
11:00 am Troy (7-2-2) - 1 • Jersey Shore (1-10-1) - 0 Troy
1:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (3-7-1) - 0 Bloomsburg (6-5) - 5 • North Penn-Mansfield
September 29, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:00 pm Cicero-North Syracuse (0-0-1) - 1 Athens (9-1-2) - 1 Cicero-North Syracuse
 

Week 6

September 30, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (4-9-1) - 0 Troy (10-2-2) - 4 • North Penn-Mansfield
4:00 pm Wellsboro (7-5-1) - 2 • Sayre (1-11) - 0 Wellsboro
6:30 pm Montgomery (2-9) - 0 Wyalusing (6-8) - 1 • Montgomery
October 2, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Wyalusing (6-8) - 0 Troy (10-2-2) - 9 • Wyalusing
5:30 pm Sayre (1-11) - 1 North Penn-Mansfield (4-9-1) - 2 • Sayre
5:30 pm Wellsboro (7-5-1) - 5 • Northeast Bradford (3-10-1) - 1 Wellsboro
6:00 pm Towanda (8-2-2) - 1 Athens (11-1-2) - 3 • Towanda
October 3, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Williamson (4-7-1) - 1 • Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-10-1) - 0 Williamson
October 4, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Elk Lake (0-3) - 1 Wyalusing (6-8) - 4 • Elk Lake
October 5, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Vestal (0-1) - 0 Athens (11-1-2) - 1 • Vestal
10:00 am North Penn-Mansfield (4-9-1) - 1 Williamson (4-7-1) - 2 • North Penn-Mansfield
10:00 am Troy (10-2-2) - 1 • Wellsboro (7-5-1) - 0 Troy
5:30 pm South Williamsport (7-5) - 12 • Northeast Bradford (3-10-1) - 1 South Williamsport
6:00 pm Waverly (10-1) - 10 • Sayre (1-11) - 1 Waverly
 

Week 7

October 7, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Williamson (6-8-1) - 8 • Sayre (1-14) - 7 Williamson
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield (5-11-1) - 1 Meadowbrook Christian (13-4) - 4 • North Penn-Mansfield
4:30 pm Port Allegany (0-1) - 0 Wellsboro (8-6-1) - 4 • Port Allegany
5:00 pm Towanda (10-3-2) - 4 • Montgomery (2-11-1) - 0 Towanda
October 8, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Muncy (6-8) - 9 • Sayre (1-14) - 4 Muncy
October 9, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Williamson (6-8-1) - 1 Towanda (10-3-2) - 5 • Williamson
4:00 pm Troy (11-3-2) - 0 Athens (12-2-2) - 2 • Troy
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (3-12-2) - 0 North Penn-Mansfield (5-11-1) - 1 • Northeast Bradford
5:30 pm Sayre (1-14) - 4 Wyalusing (7-8) - 8 • Sayre
October 11, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Tioga (0-1-1) - 2 Northeast Bradford (3-12-2) - 2 Tioga
October 12, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Addison (1-0) - 3 • North Penn-Mansfield (5-11-1) - 2 Addison
10:00 am Wellsboro (8-6-1) - 0 Jersey Shore (3-12-1) - 3 • Wellsboro
10:00 am Northeast Bradford (3-12-2) - 0 Williamson (6-8-1) - 4 • Northeast Bradford
10:00 am Troy (11-3-2) - 1 • Towanda (10-3-2) - 0 Troy
5:30 pm Hershey (1-0) - 1 • Athens (12-2-2) - 0 Hershey
 

Week 8

October 14, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Montgomery (2-14-1) - 0 Williamson (8-8-1) - 2 • Montgomery
4:00 pm Wyalusing (10-8) - 17 • Sayre (1-16) - 0 Wyalusing
5:30 pm Athens (13-2-2) - 1 • Wellsboro (8-9-1) - 0 Athens
October 16, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Northeast Bradford (3-13-2) - 0 Towanda (11-3-2) - 2 • Northeast Bradford
4:00 pm Wyalusing (10-8) - 2 • North Penn-Mansfield (5-12-1) - 1 Wyalusing
5:30 pm Sayre (1-16) - 2 Williamson (8-8-1) - 7 • Sayre
October 17, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Wellsboro (8-9-1) - 0 Williamsport (11-4-3) - 4 • Wellsboro
October 18, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Wellsboro (8-9-1) - 0 Wyalusing (10-8) - 1 • Wellsboro
 

Week 9

October 22, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Towanda (13-3-2) - 5 • Williamson (8-9-1) - 0 Loyalsock HS
October 24, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:00 pm Troy (11-4-2) - 0 Towanda (13-3-2) - 2 • Loyalsock HS
October 26, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
12:00 pm Athens (14-2-2) - 2 • Mifflinburg (7-9-3) - 0 Loyalsock HS
4:00 pm Southern Columbia (15-1-3) - 8 • Wyalusing (10-9) - 2 Hughesville HS
 

Week 10

October 28, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:00 pm Central Columbia (18-2-1) - 3 • Towanda (13-4-2) - 0 Loyalsock HS
October 30, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Athens (15-2-2) - 1 • Shikellamy (11-6-3) - 0 Balls Mills Complex
 

Week 11

November 5, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Athens (15-3-2) - 0 Berwick (3-0) - 1 • Balls Mills Complex