2019 Girls Track Schedule

Week 2

March 26, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield @ Athens Athens Athens
4:00 pm Williamson/Troy @ Wyalusing Wyalusing Wyalusing
March 30, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA Pennsylvania Track Classic Plymouth-Whitemarsh Plymouth-Whitemarsh
 

Week 3

April 2, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Williamson/Wellsboro @ Canton Canton Canton
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield @ Towanda Towanda Towanda
4:00 pm NEB/Montgomery @ Wyalusing Wyalusing Wyalusing
4:00 pm Meadowbrook Christian @ Sayre Sayre Sayre
April 6, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
9:00 am Twin Rivers Invite Athens Athens
 

Week 4

April 9, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Williamson/Canton @ Towanda Towanda Towanda
4:00 pm NEB/Troy/Wellsboro @ Athens Athens Athens
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield/Wyalusing @ Sayre Sayre Sayre
April 10, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Sayre @ Wellsboro Wellsboro Wellsboro
April 12, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Molly Dry Invite Mansfield University Mansfield University
 

Week 5

April 16, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Meadowbrook Christian/NEB/Sayre @ Canton Canton Canton
4:00 pm Towanda @ Athens Athens Athens
April 18, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
2:00 pm Breslin Invite Mount Carmel Mount Carmel
April 20, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
8:00 am Jack Roddick HS Invite Shippensburg University Shippensburg University
 

Week 6

April 22, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
2:00 pm Bald Eagle Invite Lock Haven University Lock Haven University
April 23, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm NEB/Williamson @ Athens Athens Athens
April 26, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
2:30 pm Lasagna Invite Wyalusing Wyalusing
 

Week 7

April 30, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Athens/Wyalusing @ Canton Canton Canton
4:00 pm Montgomery/Wellsboro @ Towanda Towanda Towanda
4:00 pm Sayre @ Williamson Northern Tioga Northern Tioga
4:00 pm NEB/Troy @ North Penn-Mansfield Mansfield University Mansfield University
May 2, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm NEB/Towanda @ Wyalusing Wyalusing Wyalusing
May 3, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA Coudersport Invite Coudersport Coudersport
3:30 pm Purple and White Invite Shamokin Shamokin
 

Week 8

May 6, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Troy @ Canton Canton Canton
May 7, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield/Williamson @ Wellsboro Wellsboro Wellsboro
4:00 pm Sayre @ Athens Athens Athens
May 10, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
1:30 pm NTL Championships Athens Athens
 

Week 9

May 16, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
6:00 pm PIAA District 4 AA Championships Williamsport Williamsport
May 18, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
9:30 am PIAA District 4 AA Championships Williamsport Williamsport
 

Week 10

May 24, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA PIAA State AA Championships Shippensburg University Shippensburg University
May 25, 2019
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA PIAA State AA Championships Shippensburg University Shippensburg University