2017 Girls Cross Country Schedule

Week 1

September 1, 2017
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm CV/North Penn-Mansfield @ Northern Potter Northern Potter Northern Potter
September 2, 2017
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
9:00 am Cliff Robbins Jr Invite Abington Heights Abington Heights
11:00 am Bear Mountain River Run Lock Haven University Lock Haven University
 

Week 2

September 7, 2017
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Lasagna Relays Wyalusing Wyalusing
September 9, 2017
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA Mansfield University Invite Mansfield University Mansfield University
10:00 am Windsor Invite No Team No Team
 

Week 3

September 12, 2017
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Athens/Wyalusing @ Wellsboro Wellsboro Wellsboro
4:00 pm CV/Troy @ Sullivan County Sullivan County Sullivan County
4:00 pm NEB/North Penn-Mansfield @ Sayre Sayre Sayre
4:00 pm Towanda @ Canton Canton Canton
September 16, 2017
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
9:00 am McDaniel-Baxter Invite Chenango Valley Chenango Valley
 

Week 4

September 19, 2017
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Troy/Wellsboro @ NEB Northeast Bradford Northeast Bradford
4:00 pm Sayre @ Sullivan County Sullivan County Sullivan County
4:00 pm CV/Towanda @ Athens Athens Athens
4:00 pm Canton/Wyalusing @ Noth Penn-Mansfield Mansfield Mansfield
September 22, 2017
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:30 pm Sullivan County @ CMVT Columbia Montour Vo-Tech Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
September 23, 2017
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
9:00 am Owego Invite Owego Free Academy Owego Free Academy
 

Week 5

September 26, 2017
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Canton/Sullivan County @ Wellsboro Wellsboro Wellsboro
4:00 pm NEB @ Athens Athens Athens
4:00 pm Sayre/Wyalusing @ CV Cowanesque Valley Cowanesque Valley
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield @ Troy Troy Troy
September 30, 2017
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA NEPA Invite Bloomsburg Bloomsburg
9:00 am McQuaid Invite Horseheads Horseheads
 

Week 6

October 3, 2017
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm Towanda/Wellsboro @ Sayre Sayre Sayre
4:00 pm Athens/Sullivan County @ North Penn-Mansfield Mansfield Mansfield
4:00 pm Canton/CV @ NEB Northeast Bradford Northeast Bradford
October 7, 2017
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
10:30 am Sayre @ Sullivan County Sullivan County Sullivan County
 

Week 7

October 10, 2017
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
4:00 pm North Penn-Mansfield/Wellsboro @ CV Cowanesque Valley Cowanesque Valley
4:00 pm NEB/Sullivan County/Wyalusing @ Towanda Towanda Towanda
4:00 pm Athens/Sayre/Troy @ Canton Canton Canton
October 14, 2017
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
TBA NTL Coaches Meet Northeast Bradford Northeast Bradford
 

Week 9

October 26, 2017
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
9:00 am District IV AA Championships Bloomsburg University Bloomsburg University
9:00 am District IV A Championships Bloomsburg University Bloomsburg University
 

Week 10

November 4, 2017
TIMEMEETHOSTLOCATION
9:00 am PIAA A Championships Hershey Hershey
9:00 am PIAA AA Championships Hershey Hershey