2018 Softball Schedule

Week 1

March 31, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Blue Ridge (1-0) - 9 • Sayre (0-1) - 0 Blue Ridge
 

Week 2

March 28, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm St. John Neumann (1-0) - 13 • Canton (0-2) - 12 St. John Neumann
4:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (1-0) - 14 • Williamson (0-1) - 0 North Penn-Liberty
March 31, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Canton (0-2) - 5 Wyalusing (1-0) - 15 • Canton
 

Week 3

April 2, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Wellsboro (2-0) - 12 • Canton (0-3) - 1 Wellsboro
April 4, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Troy (1-2) - 7 • Northeast Bradford (2-1) - 3 Troy
April 5, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Wyalusing (2-1) - 5 North Penn-Liberty (2-0) - 13 • Wyalusing
4:30 pm Towanda (1-1) - 4 • Athens (0-1) - 2 Towanda
4:30 pm Wellsboro (2-0) - 7 • Troy (1-2) - 1 Wellsboro
April 6, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Troy (1-2) - 3 Cowanesque Valley (1-0) - 8 • Troy
April 7, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Wyalusing (2-1) - 11 • Towanda (1-1) - 6 Wyalusing
4:30 pm Blue Ridge (1-1) - 0 Northeast Bradford (2-1) - 3 • Blue Ridge
April 9, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Northeast Bradford (2-1) - 14 • Williamson (0-2) - 2 Northeast Bradford
 

Week 4

April 9, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (3-1) - 14 • Canton (0-6) - 3 Cowanesque Valley
4:30 pm Towanda (3-2) - 9 • Sayre (0-6) - 4 Towanda
4:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (4-1) - 5 • Wellsboro (3-3) - 4 North Penn-Liberty
April 10, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm South Williamsport (4-0) - 11 • Canton (0-6) - 1 South Williamsport
April 11, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Troy (2-3) - 0 Wyalusing (4-1) - 12 • Troy
4:30 pm Williamson (2-2) - 7 • Sayre (0-6) - 1 Williamson
4:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (4-1) - 5 • Towanda (3-2) - 1 North Penn-Liberty
4:30 pm Athens (0-3) - 1 Wellsboro (3-3) - 7 • Athens
4:30 pm Canton (0-6) - 6 Northeast Bradford (6-1) - 22 • Canton
April 13, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (4-1) - 3 Troy (2-3) - 4 • North Penn-Liberty
4:30 pm Athens (0-3) - 0 Wyalusing (4-1) - 1 • Athens
4:30 pm Sayre (0-6) - 1 Northeast Bradford (6-1) - 8 • Sayre
4:30 pm Towanda (3-2) - 3 • Wellsboro (3-3) - 2 Towanda
4:30 pm Williamson (2-2) - 7 • Cowanesque Valley (3-1) - 2 Williamson
April 14, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Northeast Bradford (6-1) - 10 • Odessa-Montour (0-2) - 5 Northeast Bradford
12:00 pm Sayre (0-6) - 0 Tioga (1-0) - 21 • Sayre
1:00 pm South Williamsport (4-0) - 7 • Wellsboro (3-3) - 2 South Williamsport
April 18, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (3-1) - 10 • Sayre (0-6) - 0 Cowanesque Valley
 

Week 5

April 17, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Troy (3-4) - 3 Athens (1-3) - 8 • Troy
April 18, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Canton (0-8) - 4 Williamson (3-2) - 20 • Canton
4:30 pm Troy (3-4) - 2 • Towanda (4-4) - 0 Troy
4:30 pm Wellsboro (3-5) - 0 Wyalusing (6-1) - 18 • Wellsboro
April 20, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Northeast Bradford (6-2) - 1 Wyalusing (6-1) - 14 • Northeast Bradford
4:30 pm Canton (0-8) - 5 Towanda (4-4) - 18 • Canton
4:30 pm Wellsboro (3-5) - 5 Hughesville (3-6) - 17 • Wellsboro
April 21, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Cowanesque Valley (5-1) - 15 • Northern Potter (0-4) - 5 Cowanesque Valley
11:00 am Towanda (4-4) - 2 Tioga (2-0) - 3 • Towanda
April 22, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Northern Potter (0-4) - 1 Cowanesque Valley (5-1) - 23 • Northern Potter
 

Week 6

April 23, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Williamson (5-7) - 12 • Northern Potter (0-7) - 4 Williamson
4:30 pm Sayre (0-9) - 0 Athens (6-3) - 19 • Sayre
4:30 pm Wellsboro (6-5) - 10 • Cowanesque Valley (6-4) - 7 Wellsboro
April 24, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Athens (6-3) - 12 • Canton (0-11) - 2 Athens
4:30 pm Williamson (5-7) - 3 Troy (5-5) - 10 • Williamson
4:30 pm Sayre (0-9) - 0 Wellsboro (6-5) - 16 • Sayre
4:30 pm Blue Ridge (1-2) - 1 Towanda (6-4) - 13 • Blue Ridge
April 26, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Williamson (5-7) - 0 Athens (6-3) - 7 • Williamson
4:30 pm Wyalusing (8-1) - 4 • Cowanesque Valley (6-4) - 3 Wyalusing
4:30 pm Northeast Bradford (10-4) - 0 Towanda (6-4) - 12 • Northeast Bradford
4:30 pm Canton (0-11) - 4 North Penn-Liberty (6-1) - 15 • Canton
April 27, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Athens (6-3) - 9 • Northeast Bradford (10-4) - 4 Athens
4:30 pm Troy (5-5) - 11 • Canton (0-11) - 1 Troy
4:30 pm Williamson (5-7) - 6 Wellsboro (6-5) - 9 • Williamson
4:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (6-1) - 17 • Sayre (0-9) - 2 North Penn-Liberty
4:30 pm Oswayo Valley (0-2) - 2 Cowanesque Valley (6-4) - 14 • Oswayo Valley
April 28, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
11:00 am Wyalusing (8-1) - 11 • Williamson (5-7) - 1 Wyalusing
11:00 am Waverly (0-1) - 1 Athens (6-3) - 2 • Waverly
4:30 pm Danville (8-1) - 7 • Troy (5-5) - 0 Danville
April 30, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Addison (0-1) - 4 Northeast Bradford (10-4) - 10 • Addison
May 2, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (6-4) - 10 Northeast Bradford (10-4) - 11 • Cowanesque Valley
May 3, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Williamson (5-7) - 5 Northeast Bradford (10-4) - 10 • Williamson
May 5, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Mountain View (0-1) - 2 Northeast Bradford (10-4) - 12 • Mountain View
 

Week 7

April 30, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (7-5) - 2 Towanda (9-4) - 8 • Cowanesque Valley
4:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (7-3) - 11 • Benton (4-12) - 0 North Penn-Liberty
4:30 pm Muncy (3-9) - 11 • Canton (0-15) - 9 Muncy
4:30 pm Jersey Shore (12-0) - 14 • Wellsboro (8-6) - 4 Jersey Shore
4:30 pm Sayre (2-12) - 2 Troy (6-8) - 25 • Sayre
5:00 pm Wyalusing (10-2) - 2 • Athens (7-5) - 0 Wyalusing
May 1, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Troy (6-8) - 3 Bloomsburg (7-7) - 10 • Troy
May 2, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
3:00 pm Canton (0-15) - 14 Sayre (2-12) - 21 • Canton
4:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (7-3) - 0 Wyalusing (10-2) - 7 • North Penn-Liberty
4:30 pm Athens (7-5) - 0 Towanda (9-4) - 6 • Athens
4:30 pm Troy (6-8) - 4 Wellsboro (8-6) - 9 • Troy
May 3, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Canton (0-15) - 1 Cowanesque Valley (7-5) - 11 • Canton
May 4, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Wellsboro (8-6) - 5 • North Penn-Liberty (7-3) - 4 Wellsboro
4:30 pm Athens (7-5) - 8 • Troy (6-8) - 2 Athens
4:30 pm Towanda (9-4) - 3 • Wyalusing (10-2) - 2 Towanda
May 5, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Northeast Bradford (11-4) - 3 • Blue Ridge (1-3) - 0 Northeast Bradford
2:00 pm Sullivan County (11-3) - 14 • Sayre (2-12) - 7 Sullivan County
May 9, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Sayre (2-12) - 4 Williamson (6-7) - 11 • Sayre
 

Week 8

May 7, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Canton (0-17) - 1 Troy (8-9) - 10 • Canton
4:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (9-6) - 13 • Williamson (6-9) - 3 Cowanesque Valley
4:30 pm Athens (8-7) - 3 North Penn-Liberty (10-4) - 4 • Athens
4:30 pm Wellsboro (11-6) - 6 • Northeast Bradford (13-5) - 2 Wellsboro
May 8, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Galeton (7-6) - 1 North Penn-Liberty (10-4) - 4 • Galeton
4:30 pm Athens (8-7) - 10 • Cowanesque Valley (9-6) - 6 Athens
May 9, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Towanda (10-6) - 1 North Penn-Liberty (10-4) - 4 • Towanda
4:30 pm Port Allegany (1-2) - 5 Cowanesque Valley (9-6) - 14 • Port Allegany
4:30 pm Northeast Bradford (13-5) - 15 • Canton (0-17) - 3 Northeast Bradford
4:30 pm Wellsboro (11-6) - 7 • Athens (8-7) - 4 Wellsboro
4:30 pm Wyalusing (12-3) - 3 • Troy (8-9) - 1 Wyalusing
May 10, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Towanda (10-6) - 5 • Williamson (6-9) - 1 Towanda
May 11, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Wyalusing (12-3) - 6 • Crestwood (0-2) - 5 Williamsport Tournament
4:30 pm Troy (8-9) - 2 • North Penn-Liberty (10-4) - 1 Troy
4:30 pm Northeast Bradford (13-5) - 13 • Sayre (2-13) - 2 Northeast Bradford
4:30 pm Wellsboro (11-6) - 12 • Towanda (10-6) - 3 Wellsboro
May 12, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Troy (8-9) Montoursville (5-10) Troy
 

Week 9

May 11, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Sullivan County (15-4) - 16 • Canton (1-19) - 0 Sullivan County
May 14, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Jersey Shore (16-2) - 4 • Towanda (11-8) - 1 Jersey Shore
4:30 pm Northeast Bradford (15-6) - 1 North Penn-Liberty (12-5) - 7 • Northeast Bradford
4:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (11-8) - 10 • Port Allegany (1-3) - 4 Cowanesque Valley
4:30 pm Loyalsock (15-4) - 4 • Wellsboro (11-8) - 1 Loyalsock
May 15, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Williamson (6-10) - 5 Canton (1-19) - 7 • Williamson
May 16, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Northeast Bradford (15-6) - 10 • Cowanesque Valley (11-8) - 2 Northeast Bradford
4:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (11-8) - 4 North Penn-Liberty (12-5) - 13 • Cowanesque Valley
May 17, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm St. John Neumann (4-12) - 1 Northeast Bradford (15-6) - 13 • St. John Neumann
4:30 pm Sayre (2-16) - 2 Cowanesque Valley (11-8) - 16 • Sayre
4:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (12-5) - 1 Athens (10-7) - 4 • North Penn-Liberty
4:30 pm Wyalusing (14-3) - 3 • Wellsboro (11-8) - 1 Wyalusing
5:00 pm Towanda (11-8) - 7 • Canton (1-19) - 0 Towanda
May 18, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Athens (10-7) - 13 • Sayre (2-16) - 2 Wyalusing HS
4:30 pm Tunkhannock (1-0) - 7 • Towanda (11-8) - 2 Tunkhannock
4:30 pm Wyalusing (14-3) - 15 • Sayre (2-16) - 1 Wyalusing
4:30 pm Central Columbia (8-10) - 9 • Troy (8-10) - 8 Central Columbia
 

Week 10

May 22, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Playoff Bye (0-0) Northeast Bradford (16-6) Playoff Bye
May 23, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
3:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (12-9) - 5 • Galeton (7-7) - 0 Cowanesque Valley
4:30 pm Towanda (11-9) - 1 Bloomsburg (10-11) - 3 • Towanda
5:00 pm Wellsboro (12-9) - 5 • Central Columbia (8-11) - 1 Wellsboro
May 24, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Wyalusing (15-3) - 10 • Williamson (6-11) - 0 Moser Complex
4:30 pm South Williamsport (12-5) - 7 • Troy (8-11) - 3 Moser Complex
4:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (13-5) - 7 • Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (11-7) - 1 North Penn-Liberty
4:30 pm Athens (10-8) - 1 Milton (9-8) - 4 • Athens
4:30 pm Loyalsock (16-4) - 10 • Wellsboro (12-9) - 7 Loyalsock
May 25, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
3:00 pm Northeast Bradford (16-6) - 11 • Montgomery (12-7) - 1 Moser Complex
5:00 pm Sullivan County (16-4) - 5 • Cowanesque Valley (12-9) - 3 Moser Complex
 

Week 11

May 29, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 am Sullivan County (16-5) - 4 Northeast Bradford (17-6) - 11 • Moser Complex
5:00 pm Warrior Run (15-4) - 9 • North Penn-Liberty (13-6) - 0 Moser Complex
May 30, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 am Wyalusing (16-3) - 11 • South Williamsport (12-6) - 1 Moser Complex
 

Week 12

June 4, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
3:00 pm Northeast Bradford (17-7) - 0 Williams Valley (1-0) - 16 • Moser Complex
3:00 pm Wyalusing (17-4) - 2 • Holy Cross (0-1) - 1 Moser Complex
June 7, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Bristol (1-0) - 5 • Wyalusing (17-4) - 4 Patriots Park (Allentown)