2019 Softball Schedule

Week 1

March 23, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Northeast Bradford (1-1) - 4 North Hills (1-0) - 8 • Ripken Parks (Pigeon Forge, TN)
March 24, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Northeast Bradford (1-1) - 9 • Fairbanks (0-1) - 8 Ripken Parks (Pigeon Forge, TN)
 

Week 2

March 25, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (1-2) - 5 Otto-Eldred (1-0) - 6 • Cowanesque Valley
March 26, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Jersey Shore (2-0) - 9 • Wyalusing (0-1) - 2 Jersey Shore
March 27, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (1-2) - 14 • Coudersport (1-1) - 8 Cowanesque Valley
4:30 pm Canton (1-1) - 10 • Muncy (0-2) - 0 Canton
4:30 pm Williamson (0-2) - 5 Campbell-Savona (1-0) - 10 • Williamson
March 28, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (1-2) - 1 Troy (1-0) - 8 • Cowanesque Valley
4:30 pm Waverly (1-0) - 3 • Towanda (0-1) - 0 Waverly
4:30 pm Canton (1-1) - 10 Athens (1-0) - 23 • Canton
March 29, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Williamson (0-2) - 0 North Penn-Liberty (1-0) - 14 • Williamson
 

Week 3

April 2, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (2-1) - 1 Northeast Bradford (2-2) - 9 • North Penn-Liberty
4:30 pm Wyalusing (2-1) - 8 • Canton (1-3) - 3 Wyalusing
4:30 pm Wellsboro (2-1) - 15 • Williamson (0-4) - 0 Wellsboro
4:30 pm Troy (3-0) - 11 • Sayre (0-3) - 0 Troy
4:30 pm Towanda (4-1) - 4 • Cowanesque Valley (1-4) - 3 Towanda
April 3, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Sayre (0-3) - 22 Towanda (4-1) - 32 • Sayre
4:30 pm Coudersport (1-2) - 1 North Penn-Liberty (2-1) - 2 • Coudersport
April 4, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (1-4) - 7 Athens (2-0) - 13 • Cowanesque Valley
4:30 pm Sayre (0-3) - 0 Wyalusing (2-1) - 14 • Sayre
4:30 pm Canton (1-3) - 2 Wellsboro (2-1) - 13 • Canton
4:30 pm Northeast Bradford (2-2) - 5 Troy (3-0) - 16 • Northeast Bradford
4:30 pm Williamson (0-4) - 7 Towanda (4-1) - 11 • Williamson
April 6, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
3:00 pm Wellsboro (2-1) - 0 Jersey Shore (5-0) - 13 • Wellsboro
4:30 pm Towanda (4-1) - 7 • Mountain View (0-1) - 3 Towanda
 

Week 4

April 9, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-2) - 3 Wyalusing (4-1) - 10 • North Penn-Liberty
4:30 pm Athens (4-1) - 10 • Towanda (4-4) - 0 Athens
4:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (1-6) - 2 Northeast Bradford (6-2) - 11 • Cowanesque Valley
4:30 pm Canton (3-3) - 11 • Sayre (0-5) - 1 Canton
4:30 pm Troy (4-3) - 1 Wellsboro (4-2) - 12 • Troy
April 10, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Galeton (4-2) - 7 • Williamson (0-7) - 5 Galeton
4:30 pm Elk Lake (1-0) - 15 • Sayre (0-5) - 0 Elk Lake
April 11, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Towanda (4-4) - 3 Wyalusing (4-1) - 5 • Towanda
4:30 pm Athens (4-1) - 7 • Troy (4-3) - 0 Athens
4:30 pm Williamson (0-7) - 1 Northeast Bradford (6-2) - 14 • Williamson
4:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (1-6) - 3 Canton (3-3) - 5 • Cowanesque Valley
4:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-2) - 10 • Wellsboro (4-2) - 3 North Penn-Liberty
April 13, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Northeast Bradford (6-2) - 20 • Troy (4-3) - 7 Northeast Bradford
TBA Troy (4-3) - 10 • Susquehanna Valley (0-2) - 0 Troy
11:00 am Waverly (2-0) - 2 • Athens (4-1) - 1 Waverly
11:00 am Jersey Shore (7-1) - 10 • Towanda (4-4) - 0 Jersey Shore
1:00 pm Wellsboro (4-2) - 10 • South Williamsport (4-3) - 4 Wellsboro
 

Week 5

April 16, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Wellsboro (6-2) - 18 • Towanda (4-5) - 6 Wellsboro
4:30 pm Northeast Bradford (8-3) - 11 • Canton (5-5) - 1 Northeast Bradford
4:30 pm Wyalusing (6-1) - 16 • Troy (6-4) - 9 Wyalusing
April 17, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Wyalusing (6-1) - 3 • Athens (4-2) - 2 Wyalusing
4:30 pm Northeast Bradford (8-3) - 15 • Sayre (0-6) - 0 Northeast Bradford
4:30 pm Canton (5-5) - 16 • Benton (0-9) - 1 Canton
4:30 pm Troy (6-4) - 3 • North Penn-Liberty (3-4) - 2 Troy
April 18, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Troy (6-4) - 15 • Canton (5-5) - 5 Troy
4:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-4) - 1 Galeton (5-3) - 3 • North Penn-Liberty
April 19, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:00 pm Northeast Bradford (8-3) - 1 Wellsboro (6-2) - 5 • Northeast Bradford
April 20, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:00 pm Canton (5-5) - 17 • Sullivan County (4-4) - 10 Canton
 

Week 6

April 22, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Sayre (0-9) - 4 Williamson (1-9) - 18 • Sayre
April 23, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Sayre (0-9) - 0 Cowanesque Valley (2-7) - 18 • Sayre
4:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (4-5) - 0 Athens (6-3) - 5 • North Penn-Liberty
4:30 pm Wyalusing (10-1) - 11 • Wellsboro (6-4) - 3 Wyalusing
April 24, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Northeast Bradford (9-4) - 10 • Athens (6-3) - 4 Northeast Bradford
4:30 pm Canton (6-6) - 10 • Williamson (1-9) - 9 Canton
4:30 pm Towanda (6-5) - 8 • Troy (7-5) - 7 Towanda
April 25, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Athens (6-3) - 14 • Sayre (0-9) - 6 Athens
4:30 pm Wyalusing (10-1) - 4 • Northeast Bradford (9-4) - 1 Wyalusing
4:30 pm Troy (7-5) - 16 • Williamson (1-9) - 2 Troy
4:30 pm Towanda (6-5) - 12 • Canton (6-6) - 3 Towanda
4:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (4-5) - 11 • Cowanesque Valley (2-7) - 1 North Penn-Liberty
April 27, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Lower Dauphin (0-1) - 5 Wyalusing (10-1) - 6 • Elm Park (Williamsport, PA)
12:00 pm Williamsport (8-3) - 3 Wyalusing (10-1) - 4 • Elm Park (Williamsport, PA)
1:00 pm Wellsboro (6-4) - 2 Loyalsock (11-2) - 12 • Wellsboro
 

Week 7

April 29, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Towanda (7-6) - 14 • Northeast Bradford (9-5) - 10 Towanda
4:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (6-5) - 6 • Canton (7-8) - 3 North Penn-Liberty
4:30 pm Athens (8-3) - 12 • Williamson (1-11) - 0 Athens
4:30 pm Wellsboro (8-5) - 15 • Sayre (0-11) - 0 Wellsboro
4:30 pm Wyalusing (13-1) - 9 • Cowanesque Valley (2-9) - 4 Wyalusing
April 30, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Wellsboro (8-5) - 1 Athens (8-3) - 7 • Wellsboro
4:30 pm Wyalusing (13-1) - 11 • Old Forge (0-1) - 1 Wyalusing
May 1, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Towanda (7-6) - 5 Blue Ridge (1-0) - 8 • Towanda
4:30 pm Sayre (0-11) - 0 North Penn-Liberty (6-5) - 18 • Sayre
4:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (2-9) - 4 Wellsboro (8-5) - 11 • Cowanesque Valley
4:30 pm Williamson (1-11) - 1 Wyalusing (13-1) - 11 • Williamson
4:30 pm Canton (7-8) - 11 Troy (8-5) - 16 • Canton
 

Week 8

May 6, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:00 pm Canton (9-9) - 9 • Cowanesque Valley (4-10) - 7 Canton
4:30 pm Wellsboro (9-7) - 0 North Penn-Liberty (10-5) - 2 • Wellsboro
4:30 pm Wyalusing (14-3) - 13 • Towanda (7-9) - 6 Wyalusing
4:30 pm Sayre (1-15) - 6 Sullivan County (6-11) - 17 • Sayre
4:30 pm Northeast Bradford (12-5) - 17 • Williamson (2-13) - 2 Northeast Bradford
4:30 pm Troy (10-7) - 0 Athens (11-3) - 8 • Troy
May 7, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Galeton (9-6) - 4 North Penn-Liberty (10-5) - 13 • Galeton
May 8, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Canton (9-9) - 1 Northeast Bradford (12-5) - 10 • Canton
4:30 pm Athens (11-3) - 1 • Wellsboro (9-7) - 0 Athens
4:30 pm Troy (10-7) - 6 • Wyalusing (14-3) - 3 Troy
4:30 pm Williamson (2-13) - 13 • Sayre (1-15) - 3 Williamson
4:30 pm Towanda (7-9) - 2 North Penn-Liberty (10-5) - 5 • Towanda
6:00 pm Northeast Bradford (12-5) - 15 • Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-10) - 0 Canton HS
May 9, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Athens (11-3) - 8 • Wyalusing (14-3) - 4 Athens
4:30 pm Williamson (2-13) - 2 Cowanesque Valley (4-10) - 10 • Williamson
4:30 pm Sayre (1-15) - 3 Canton (9-9) - 6 • Sayre
May 10, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Towanda (7-9) - 0 Wellsboro (9-7) - 7 • Towanda
4:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (10-5) - 7 • Troy (10-7) - 3 North Penn-Liberty
May 11, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Bainbridge-Guilford-Afton (1-0) - 10 • Sayre (1-15) - 2 Bainbridge-Guilford-Afton
TBA Troy (10-7) - 13 • Chenango Valley (0-1) - 3 Troy
TBA Unadilla (0-1) - 0 Sayre (1-15) - 11 • Unadilla
TBA Bucktail (16-2) - 4 Cowanesque Valley (4-10) - 18 • Bucktail
 

Week 9

May 14, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Wyalusing (16-3) - 7 • North Penn-Liberty (11-7) - 1 Wyalusing
4:30 pm Towanda (8-12) - 3 Athens (14-4) - 12 • Towanda
May 15, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
2:30 pm Canton (10-10) - 8 • Williamson (2-15) - 1 Canton
4:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (5-11) - 13 • Sayre (1-18) - 2 Cowanesque Valley
4:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (11-7) - 7 • Towanda (8-12) - 6 North Penn-Liberty
May 16, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Bucktail (17-2) - 10 • Williamson (2-15) - 0 Bucktail
4:30 pm Blue Ridge (2-0) - 13 • Sayre (1-18) - 1 Blue Ridge
4:30 pm Athens (14-4) - 10 • North Penn-Liberty (11-7) - 0 Athens
4:30 pm Troy (10-9) - 0 Towanda (8-12) - 6 • Troy
6:00 pm Hughesville (7-13) - 1 Wellsboro (11-8) - 2 • Hughesville
May 17, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
2:00 pm Wellsboro (11-8) - 4 Wyalusing (16-3) - 5 • Wellsboro
4:30 pm Warrior Run (18-2) - 10 • Towanda (8-12) - 0 Warrior Run
May 18, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Milton (3-15) - 0 Athens (14-4) - 5 • Milton
TBA Sayre (1-18) - 1 Northeast Bradford (14-5) - 14 • Sayre
10:00 am Northeast Bradford (14-5) - 9 • Cowanesque Valley (5-11) - 2 Northeast Bradford
10:00 am Wellsboro (11-8) - 5 • Troy (10-9) - 2 Wellsboro
11:00 am Central Columbia (17-3) - 9 • Athens (14-4) - 1 Central Columbia
 

Week 10

May 21, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Northeast Bradford (14-6) Playoff Bye (0-0) Northeast Bradford
4:30 pm Galeton (12-9) - 4 • Canton (10-11) - 3 Galeton
4:30 pm Troy (11-10) - 11 • Muncy (9-11) - 1 Troy
May 24, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
3:00 pm Northeast Bradford (14-6) - 4 Montgomery (17-3) - 6 • Elm Park (Williamsport, PA)
4:30 pm Warrior Run (19-2) - 1 • North Penn-Liberty (11-8) - 0 Warrior Run
4:30 pm Athens (14-5) - 2 Bloomsburg (13-8) - 3 • Athens
4:30 pm Central Columbia (18-3) - 2 • Wellsboro (11-9) - 1 Central Columbia
4:30 pm Wyalusing (17-3) - 14 • Troy (11-10) - 4 Moser Complex
 

Week 11

May 31, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
3:00 pm Wyalusing (17-4) - 0 Line Mountain (18-4) - 4 • Elm Park (Williamsport, PA)