2018 Volleyball Schedule

Week 1

August 31, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Athens (1-0) - 3 • Williamson (0-1) - 0 Athens
 

Week 2

September 4, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Canton (2-0) - 3 • Williamson (1-2) - 0 Canton
7:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (1-1) - 3 • Sayre (0-2) - 2 Cowanesque Valley
7:00 pm Towanda (0-2) - 0 North Penn-Liberty (2-0) - 3 • Towanda
7:30 pm Troy (0-1) - 0 Wellsboro (2-0) - 3 • Troy
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (2-1) - 0 Wyalusing (1-1) - 3 • Northeast Bradford
September 6, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Sayre (0-2) - 0 North Penn-Liberty (2-0) - 3 • Sayre
7:00 pm Williamson (1-2) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley (1-1) - 1 Williamson
7:30 pm Wellsboro (2-0) - 3 • Towanda (0-2) - 0 Wellsboro
7:30 pm Wyalusing (1-1) - 2 Canton (2-0) - 3 • Wyalusing
September 8, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Northeast Bradford (2-1) - 3 • North Rome Christian (1-1) - 0 Northeast Bradford
 

Week 3

September 11, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Northeast Bradford (3-2) - 3 • Sayre (0-4) - 0 Northeast Bradford
7:00 pm Canton (4-1) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley (2-3) - 0 Canton
7:30 pm Towanda (2-3) - 3 • Troy (0-3) - 2 Towanda
7:30 pm Wyalusing (3-2) - 3 • Athens (2-1) - 1 Wyalusing
7:30 pm Wellsboro (5-0) - 3 • Williamson (3-3) - 0 Wellsboro
September 12, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Wellsboro (5-0) - 3 • Williamsport (0-3) - 0 Wellsboro
September 13, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Williamson (3-3) - 3 • Northeast Bradford (3-2) - 2 Williamson
7:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (4-0) - 3 • Troy (0-3) - 0 North Penn-Liberty
7:00 pm Sayre (0-4) - 0 Canton (4-1) - 3 • Sayre
7:30 pm Towanda (2-3) - 0 Wyalusing (3-2) - 3 • Towanda
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (2-3) - 2 Athens (2-1) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley
September 14, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (2-3) - 3 • Northern Potter (0-3) - 0 Cowanesque Valley
September 15, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
11:00 am Galeton (3-3) - 0 Williamson (3-3) - 3 • Galeton
12:00 pm Towanda (2-3) - 3 • Mountain View (0-1) - 0 Towanda
2:30 pm Canton (4-1) - 1 Wellsboro (5-0) - 3 • Canton
3:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (4-0) - 3 • Wyalusing (3-2) - 0 North Penn-Liberty
 

Week 4

September 17, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Williamson (4-4) - 3 • Towanda (3-5) - 1 Williamson
7:30 pm Elmira (0-1) - 0 North Penn-Liberty (6-0) - 3 • Elmira
September 18, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Wyalusing (5-2) - 3 • Sayre (0-7) - 0 Wyalusing
7:00 pm Athens (2-3) - 0 North Penn-Liberty (6-0) - 3 • Athens
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (4-3) - 0 Canton (6-1) - 3 • Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Wellsboro (8-0) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley (2-5) - 0 Wellsboro
September 19, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Sayre (0-7) - 0 Troy (1-3) - 3 • Sayre
September 20, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Williamsport (0-5) - 0 Towanda (3-5) - 3 • Williamsport
7:00 pm Williamson (4-4) - 0 Wyalusing (5-2) - 3 • Williamson
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (2-5) - 1 Northeast Bradford (4-3) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Wellsboro (8-0) - 3 • Athens (2-3) - 0 Wellsboro
September 22, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
12:00 pm Galeton (5-4) - 3 • Sayre (0-7) - 1 Galeton
2:30 pm Coudersport (4-3) - 0 Wellsboro (8-0) - 3 • Coudersport
2:30 pm Canton (6-1) - 3 • Towanda (3-5) - 0 Canton
 

Week 5

September 24, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (3-5) - 3 • Austin (0-4) - 0 Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Corning (0-0) Towanda (3-5) Corning
September 25, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (3-5) Wyalusing (5-2) Cowanesque Valley
7:00 pm Sayre (0-7) Williamson (4-4) Sayre
7:30 pm Troy (1-3) Northeast Bradford (4-3) Troy
7:30 pm Towanda (3-5) Athens (2-3) Towanda
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (6-0) Wellsboro (8-0) North Penn-Liberty
September 27, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Williamson (4-4) Canton (6-1) Williamson
7:00 pm Sayre (0-7) Cowanesque Valley (3-5) Sayre
7:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (6-0) Towanda (3-5) North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Wellsboro (8-0) Troy (1-3) Wellsboro
7:30 pm Wyalusing (5-2) Northeast Bradford (4-3) Wyalusing
September 29, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
12:30 pm Northeast Bradford (4-3) Williamsport (0-5) Northeast Bradford
 

Week 6

October 1, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (3-5) Williamsport (0-5) Cowanesque Valley
October 2, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Northeast Bradford (4-3) North Penn-Liberty (6-0) Northeast Bradford
7:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (3-5) Williamson (4-4) Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Troy (1-3) Athens (2-3) Troy
7:30 pm Towanda (3-5) Wellsboro (8-0) Towanda
7:30 pm Canton (6-1) Wyalusing (5-2) Canton
October 4, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (6-0) Williamsport (0-5) North Penn-Liberty
7:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (3-5) Canton (6-1) Cowanesque Valley
7:00 pm Sayre (0-7) Northeast Bradford (4-3) Sayre
7:30 pm Towanda (3-5) Troy (1-3) Towanda
October 6, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
11:30 am Athens (2-3) Sayre (0-7) Athens
5:30 pm Wellsboro (8-0) Central Mountain (0-0) Wellsboro
 

Week 7

October 8, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Athens (2-3) Troy (1-3) Athens
7:30 pm Wyalusing (5-2) Susquehanna Community (0-0) Wyalusing
October 9, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:30 pm Wyalusing (5-2) Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (1-2) Wyalusing
7:00 pm Troy (1-3) North Penn-Liberty (6-0) Troy
7:00 pm Canton (6-1) Sayre (0-7) Canton
7:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (3-5) Towanda (3-5) Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (4-3) Williamson (4-4) Northeast Bradford
October 10, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Williamsport (0-5) Wellsboro (8-0) Williamsport
October 11, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Wellsboro (8-0) Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (1-2) Wellsboro
7:00 pm Troy (1-3) Cowanesque Valley (3-5) Troy
7:30 pm Canton (6-1) Northeast Bradford (4-3) Canton
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (6-0) Athens (2-3) North Penn-Liberty
October 13, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
9:00 am Troy (1-3) Northeast Bradford (4-3) Troy
11:00 am Williamson (4-4) Williamsport (0-5) Williamson
11:00 am Cowanesque Valley (3-5) Oswayo Valley (0-2) Cowanesque Valley
 

Week 8

October 15, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Wellsboro (8-0) Coudersport (4-3) Wellsboro
October 16, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Towanda (3-5) Sayre (0-7) Towanda
7:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (6-0) Canton (6-1) North Penn-Liberty
7:00 pm Wyalusing (5-2) Williamson (4-4) Wyalusing
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (4-3) Cowanesque Valley (3-5) Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Athens (2-3) Wellsboro (8-0) Athens
October 18, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Wyalusing (5-2) Cowanesque Valley (3-5) Wyalusing
7:00 pm Sayre (0-7) Williamson (4-4) Sayre
7:30 pm Athens (2-3) Towanda (3-5) Athens
7:30 pm Wellsboro (8-0) North Penn-Liberty (6-0) Wellsboro
October 20, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Sayre (0-7) Athens (2-3) Sayre
11:00 am Williamsport (0-5) Wyalusing (5-2) Williamsport
1:30 pm Towanda (3-5) Tunkhannock (0-0) Towanda
 

Week 9

October 22, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Sayre (0-7) Wyalusing (5-2) Sayre
7:30 pm Towanda (3-5) Northeast Bradford (4-3) Towanda
October 23, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (6-0) Williamson (4-4) North Penn-Liberty
7:00 pm Oswayo Valley (0-2) Cowanesque Valley (3-5) Oswayo Valley
7:30 pm Wyalusing (5-2) Troy (1-3) Wyalusing
7:30 pm Athens (2-3) Canton (6-1) Athens
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (4-3) Wellsboro (8-0) Northeast Bradford
October 25, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Troy (1-3) Williamson (4-4) Troy
7:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (3-5) North Penn-Liberty (6-0) Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Corning (0-0) Towanda (3-5) Corning
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (4-3) Athens (2-3) Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Sayre (0-7) Wellsboro (8-0) Sayre