2020 Volleyball Schedule

Week 2

September 11, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Wellsboro (1-0) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley (0-1) - 0 Wellsboro
 

Week 3

September 14, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Canton (3-0) - 3 • Towanda (1-1) - 0 Canton
September 15, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (0-3) - 1 Northeast Bradford (3-0) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Wyalusing (0-2) - 2 Towanda (1-1) - 3 • Wyalusing
7:30 pm Canton (3-0) - 3 • Athens (1-2) - 1 Canton
7:30 pm Williamson (0-2) - 0 Wellsboro (3-0) - 3 • Williamson
September 17, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Athens (1-2) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley (0-3) - 0 Athens
7:30 pm Wyalusing (0-2) - 0 Northeast Bradford (3-0) - 3 • Wyalusing
7:30 pm South Williamsport (1-2) - 0 Canton (3-0) - 3 • South Williamsport
7:30 pm Wellsboro (3-0) - 3 • Troy (0-1) - 0 Wellsboro
September 19, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Northeast Bradford (3-0) - 3 • Williamson (0-2) - 0 Northeast Bradford
 

Week 4

September 21, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (1-5) - 1 North Penn-Liberty (1-0) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley
September 22, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Troy (1-2) - 2 Northeast Bradford (4-0) - 3 • Troy
6:00 pm Sayre (0-2) - 0 Athens (3-2) - 3 • Sayre
7:30 pm Williamson (0-4) - 0 Cowanesque Valley (1-5) - 3 • Williamson
September 24, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (1-5) - 2 Troy (1-2) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley
6:00 pm Athens (3-2) - 3 • Williamson (0-4) - 0 Athens
7:30 pm Sayre (0-2) - 2 Wyalusing (1-2) - 3 • Sayre
 

Week 5

September 28, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Athens (4-3) - 2 Northeast Bradford (6-0) - 3 • Athens
September 29, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-0) - 3 • Sayre (0-4) - 0 North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Wyalusing (1-5) - 1 Athens (4-3) - 3 • Wyalusing
October 1, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (2-5) - 3 • Williamsport (6-3) - 1 Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Wellsboro (4-0) - 3 • Sayre (0-4) - 0 Wellsboro
7:30 pm Wyalusing (1-5) - 0 North Penn-Liberty (3-0) - 3 • Wyalusing
October 3, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
1:30 pm Northeast Bradford (6-0) - 3 • Wyalusing (1-5) - 1 Northeast Bradford
 

Week 6

October 5, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Athens (6-4) - 3 • Sayre (0-7) - 0 Athens
7:30 pm Towanda (3-3) - 0 North Penn-Liberty (6-0) - 3 • Towanda
October 6, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Williamson (0-5) - 0 Williamsport (8-4) - 3 • Williamson
7:00 pm Sayre (0-7) - 0 Northeast Bradford (7-0) - 3 • Sayre
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (6-0) - 3 • Athens (6-4) - 1 North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Wellsboro (5-1) - 3 • Wyalusing (1-6) - 1 Wellsboro
October 7, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Towanda (3-3) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley (3-7) - 0 Towanda
October 8, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Sayre (0-7) - 0 Cowanesque Valley (3-7) - 3 • Sayre
6:00 pm Towanda (3-3) - 0 Athens (6-4) - 3 • Towanda
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (6-0) - 3 • Wellsboro (5-1) - 0 North Penn-Liberty
October 10, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
2:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (3-7) - 1 Towanda (3-3) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley
 

Week 7

October 13, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Canton (10-0) - 3 • Troy (2-4) - 0 Canton
7:00 pm Sayre (0-11) - 1 Williamson (2-7) - 3 • Sayre
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (9-2) - 0 North Penn-Liberty (9-0) - 3 • Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (3-10) - 2 Wyalusing (3-7) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Athens (7-6) - 3 • Wellsboro (7-2) - 2 Athens
October 14, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Towanda (3-6) - 0 Northeast Bradford (9-2) - 3 • Towanda
7:30 pm Wellsboro (7-2) - 3 • Athens (7-6) - 0 Wellsboro
7:30 pm Canton (10-0) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley (3-10) - 0 Canton
October 15, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Athens (7-6) - 1 North Penn-Liberty (9-0) - 3 • Athens
6:00 pm Sayre (0-11) - 0 Canton (10-0) - 3 • Sayre
7:30 pm Troy (2-4) - 3 • Towanda (3-6) - 0 Troy
7:30 pm Wyalusing (3-7) - 0 Williamson (2-7) - 3 • Wyalusing
October 16, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (9-0) - 3 • Troy (2-4) - 0 North Penn-Liberty
7:30 pm Canton (10-0) - 3 • Northeast Bradford (9-2) - 0 Canton
October 17, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Canton (10-0) - 3 • Williamson (2-7) - 0 Canton
12:30 pm Wyalusing (3-7) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley (3-10) - 1 Wyalusing
7:00 pm Northeast Bradford (9-2) - 3 • Sayre (0-11) - 0 Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Wellsboro (7-2) - 3 • Towanda (3-6) - 0 Wellsboro
 

Week 8

October 19, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Northeast Bradford (12-3) - 3 • Athens (9-7) - 2 Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm Williamson (4-9) - 3 • Wyalusing (4-10) - 0 Williamson
7:30 pm Towanda (5-9) - 0 Wellsboro (10-3) - 3 • Towanda
October 20, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Troy (3-5) - 0 Athens (9-7) - 3 • Troy
6:00 pm Northeast Bradford (12-3) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley (4-11) - 0 Northeast Bradford
7:00 pm Williamson (4-9) - 3 • Sayre (0-14) - 0 Williamson
7:30 pm Canton (11-2) - 3 • Wyalusing (4-10) - 0 Canton
7:30 pm Wellsboro (10-3) - 1 North Penn-Liberty (11-0) - 3 • Wellsboro
October 21, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Williamson (4-9) - 2 Towanda (5-9) - 3 • Williamson
7:30 pm Wellsboro (10-3) - 3 • Canton (11-2) - 0 Wellsboro
October 22, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Athens (9-7) - 3 • Towanda (5-9) - 0 Athens
7:30 pm Wyalusing (4-10) - 3 • Sayre (0-14) - 0 Wyalusing
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (4-11) - 3 • Williamson (4-9) - 1 Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (12-3) - 1 Wellsboro (10-3) - 3 • Northeast Bradford
October 23, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Northeast Bradford (12-3) - 3 • Towanda (5-9) - 2 Northeast Bradford
7:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (11-0) - 3 • Canton (11-2) - 0 North Penn-Liberty
October 24, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
11:30 am Wyalusing (4-10) - 2 Troy (3-5) - 3 • Wyalusing
October 26, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Sayre (0-14) - 0 Towanda (5-9) - 3 • Sayre
 

Week 9

October 26, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Athens (11-7) - 3 • Wyalusing (5-12) - 1 Athens
October 27, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm South Williamsport (2-10) - 0 Troy (6-6) - 3 • South Williamsport
7:30 pm Cowanesque Valley (5-12) - 0 Canton (13-2) - 3 • Cowanesque Valley
October 28, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:30 pm Wyalusing (5-12) - 2 Canton (13-2) - 3 • Wyalusing
7:30 pm Towanda (5-11) - 2 Troy (6-6) - 3 • Towanda
October 29, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:00 pm Greater Nanticoke Area (0-1) - 2 Athens (11-7) - 3 • Greater Nanticoke Area
6:00 pm Cowanesque Valley (5-12) - 3 • Sayre (0-15) - 0 Cowanesque Valley
7:30 pm Troy (6-6) - 3 • Wellsboro (11-4) - 2 Troy
7:30 pm Towanda (5-11) - 0 Wyalusing (5-12) - 3 • Towanda
October 31, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
11:00 am Wellsboro (11-4) - 3 • Troy (6-6) - 0 Wellsboro
 

Week 10

November 2, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:00 pm Tunkhannock (0-1) - 0 Athens (12-7) - 3 • Tunkhannock
November 3, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Canton (15-2) - 3 • Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (3-6) - 0 Williamson HS
6:30 pm Northeast Bradford (12-4) - 1 Galeton (13-8) - 3 • Williamson HS
November 5, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
4:30 pm Canton (15-2) - 3 • Galeton (13-8) - 0 Williamson HS
6:30 pm North Penn-Liberty (12-0) - 3 • Wellsboro (11-5) - 1 Williamson HS
 

Week 11

November 10, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Canton (16-3) - 3 • Blue Ridge (0-1) - 0 Canton
November 14, 2020
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
2:00 pm Marian Catholic (1-0) - 3 • Canton (16-3) - 0 Marian Catholic