2018 Wrestling Schedule

Week 1

December 7, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Harold Jarvis Memorial Tournament Athens (0-0) Athens HS
December 8, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Sayre (1-4) - Wyoming Area (1-0) - • Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals
TBA Blue Ridge (1-0) - • Sayre (1-4) - Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals
TBA Montrose (1-1) - • Sayre (1-4) - Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals
TBA Wyalusing (4-1) - • Sayre (1-4) - Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals
TBA Harold Jarvis Memorial Tournament Athens (0-0) Athens HS
 

Week 2

December 11, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Canton (0-1) - Montoursville (2-0) - • Canton
7:00 pm Williamson (0-6) - Troy (1-1) - • Williamson
7:00 pm Sayre (1-6) - Towanda (5-1) - • Sayre
December 12, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Troy (1-1) - Athens (4-3) - • Troy
December 13, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Blue Ridge (2-0) - • Northeast Bradford (0-1) - Blue Ridge
7:00 pm Athens (4-3) - • Sayre (1-6) - Athens
December 15, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Panther Holiday Classic Canton (0-1) Mount Aloysius College
TBA Athens (4-3) - • Noble (0-1) - Lee Van Slyke Duals
TBA Newburgh Free Academy (1-0) - • Athens (4-3) - Lee Van Slyke Duals
TBA Williamson (0-6) - Meyers (1-2) - • Dandy Duals
TBA Central Valley Academy (1-0) - • Athens (4-3) - Lee Van Slyke Duals
TBA Coudersport (1-1) - • Williamson (0-6) - Dandy Duals
TBA Bainbridge-Guilford-Afton (0-1) - Athens (4-3) - • Lee Van Slyke Duals
TBA Burnt Hills (1-0) - • Athens (4-3) - Lee Van Slyke Duals
TBA Towanda (5-1) - • Hanover Area (1-1) - Dandy Duals
December 16, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA X-Calibur Tournament Troy (1-1) Wilkes University
 

Week 3

December 17, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Northeast Bradford (3-2) - • Mountain View (0-1) - Northeast Bradford
December 18, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Northeast Bradford (3-2) - • Sayre (1-8) - Northeast Bradford
7:00 pm Horseheads (1-0) - • Wyalusing (5-3) - Horseheads
December 19, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Troy (2-1) - • Canton (1-2) - Troy
7:30 pm Williamson (0-10) - Athens (5-3) - • Williamson
December 20, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Waverly (1-0) - • Sayre (1-8) - Waverly
7:00 pm Wyalusing (5-3) - • Blue Ridge (2-1) - Wyalusing
7:00 pm Williamson (0-10) - Sullivan County (3-0) - • Williamson
7:00 pm Towanda (7-1) - • Tunkhannock (0-1) - Towanda
December 22, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Northeast Bradford (3-2) - North Penn-Liberty (2-0) - • Northeast Bradford
10:00 am North Penn-Liberty (2-0) - • Williamson (0-10) - Northeast Bradford
1:00 pm Hughesville (7-2) - Towanda (7-1) - • Hughesville
2:00 pm Wyalusing (5-3) - Benton (3-2) - • Wyalusing
2:00 pm Loyalsock (0-4) - Canton (1-2) - • Loyalsock
 

Week 4

December 27, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Windsor Christmas Tournament Towanda (7-1) Windsor HS
December 28, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
9:00 am Kiwanis Holiday Tournament Northeast Bradford (3-2) Tunkhannock HS
December 29, 2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Pleasant Valley (1-3) - • North Penn-Liberty (3-4) - Bob Rohm Duals
TBA North Penn-Liberty (3-4) - Muncy (8-0) - • Bob Rohm Duals
7:00 pm Kiwanis Holiday Tournament Canton (1-2) Tunkhannock HS
 

Week 5

January 3, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Sullivan County (4-0) - • Sayre (1-9) - Sullivan County
7:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (3-10) - Troy (4-1) - • North Penn-Liberty
January 4, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Annual Tournament Athens (5-3) Niagara County Community College
7:00 pm Troy (4-1) - • Lewisburg (7-5) - Troy
January 5, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Whitehall (0-1) - Wyalusing (7-5) - • Zephyr Duals
TBA Towanda (9-4) - • North Penn-Liberty (3-10) - Flynn Propane Duals
TBA North Penn-Liberty (3-10) - Western Wayne (1-2) - • Flynn Propane Duals
TBA Montoursville (6-3) - • North Penn-Liberty (3-10) - Flynn Propane Duals
TBA Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Annual Tournament Athens (5-3) Niagara County Community College
TBA Somerville (1-0) - • Wyalusing (7-5) - Zephyr Duals
TBA Dieruff (0-1) - Wyalusing (7-5) - • Zephyr Duals
TBA East Stroudsburg South (1-0) - • Wyalusing (7-5) - Zephyr Duals
 

Week 6

January 8, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
5:30 pm Canton (4-3) - • South Williamsport (3-4) - Canton
6:00 pm Wyalusing (9-5) - • Northeast Bradford (3-5) - Wyalusing
January 9, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Towanda (10-5) - Troy (6-1) - • Towanda
7:00 pm Canton (4-3) - Athens (6-3) - • Canton
January 10, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Waverly (1-1) - Towanda (10-5) - • Waverly
7:00 pm Canton (4-3) - • Northeast Bradford (3-5) - Canton
January 11, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Williamson (0-11) - Wyalusing (9-5) - • Williamson
January 12, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Iron Hammer Invitational Athens (6-3) Danville HS
7:00 pm Northeast Bradford (3-5) - Troy (6-1) - • Northeast Bradford
 

Week 7

January 15, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Sayre (2-15) - North Penn-Liberty (4-13) - • Sayre
7:00 pm Towanda (11-6) - Athens (9-3) - • Towanda
7:00 pm Troy (7-1) - • Wyalusing (10-6) - Troy
January 16, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (4-13) - Wyalusing (10-6) - • North Penn-Liberty
January 17, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (4-13) - Athens (9-3) - • North Penn-Liberty
7:00 pm Northeast Bradford (3-7) - Towanda (11-6) - • Northeast Bradford
January 18, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Sayre (2-15) - Bolivar-Richburg (4-0) - • Battle on the Border Duals
TBA Campbell-Savona (2-2) - • Sayre (2-15) - Battle on the Border Duals
TBA Williamson (5-12) - Bolivar-Richburg (4-0) - • Battle on the Border Duals
TBA New Oxford Tournament Troy (7-1) New Oxford HS
7:00 pm Athens (9-3) - • Northeast Bradford (3-7) - Athens
January 19, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA New Oxford Tournament Canton (4-3) New Oxford HS
 

Week 8

January 22, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Towanda (12-6) - • Canton (5-5) - Towanda
January 25, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Thomas Chevrolet Tournament Athens (9-3) Bedford HS
7:00 pm Troy (8-1) - • Sayre (2-16) - Troy
7:00 pm Williamson (5-13) - Canton (5-5) - • Williamson
January 26, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Northeast Bradford (5-10) - Sullivan County (9-2) - • NEB Duals
TBA Thomas Chevrolet Tournament Athens (9-3) Bedford HS
7:00 pm Wyalusing (11-6) - • Canton (5-5) - Wyalusing
 

Week 9

January 28, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Line Mountain (10-8) - • Canton (5-6) - Line Mountain
January 29, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Sayre (3-16) - • Elk Lake (0-4) - Sayre
January 30, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Troy (9-2) - Mifflinburg (14-9) - • Troy
7:00 pm Central Columbia (19-8) - • Towanda (12-7) - Central Columbia
7:00 pm Athens (9-4) - Wyalusing (12-8) - • Athens
February 2, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
11:00 am Danville (20-3) - • Wyalusing (12-8) - Milton HS
1:00 pm Wyalusing (12-8) - Central Columbia (19-8) - • Milton HS
7:00 pm Sullivan County (11-4) - Troy (9-2) - • Sullivan County
 

Week 10

February 5, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Montgomery (6-9) - • Sayre (3-17) - Montgomery
February 6, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Towanda (13-8) - Wyalusing (14-8) - • Towanda
February 7, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Troy (10-3) - Central Mountain (7-0) - • Troy
7:00 pm Williamson (5-13) Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (1-11) Williamson
7:00 pm Warrior Run (4-9) - Towanda (13-8) - • Warrior Run
February 8, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Athens (9-5) - Wyalusing (14-8) - • Athens
February 9, 2019
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Troy (10-3) - • Wyoming Valley West (2-1) - Troy