2020 Wrestling Schedule

Week 5

January 9, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
2:00 pm Shamokin (2-1) - • Williamson (1-1) - Loyalsock HS
2:00 pm South Williamsport (3-3) - Williamson (1-1) - • Loyalsock HS
2:00 pm Loyalsock (0-2) Williamson (1-1) Loyalsock
 

Week 6

January 12, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Northeast Bradford (0-3) - Towanda (3-2) - • Northeast Bradford
6:00 pm Canton (5-0) - • Athens (4-3) - Canton
7:00 pm Sayre (0-5) - Williamson (2-4) - • Sayre
January 13, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Williamson (2-4) - Canton (5-0) - • Williamson
January 14, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Athens (4-3) - • Bloomsburg (1-5) - Athens
7:00 pm Warrior Run (2-1) - • Towanda (3-2) - Warrior Run
7:00 pm Wyalusing (1-0) - • Tunkhannock (0-1) - Wyalusing
7:00 pm Troy (1-2) - • Sayre (0-5) - Troy
January 16, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
TBA Hughesville (1-5) - Athens (4-3) - • Line Mountain HS
TBA Lewisburg (1-4) - Athens (4-3) - • Line Mountain HS
TBA Line Mountain (4-3) - Athens (4-3) - • Line Mountain
TBA Selinsgrove (12-0) - • Athens (4-3) - Line Mountain HS
TBA Benton (2-2) - • Athens (4-3) - Line Mountain HS
9:00 am Meadowbrook Christian (1-4) - • Northeast Bradford (0-3) - Meadowbrook Christian
9:00 am Faith Christian Academy (1-0) - • Northeast Bradford (0-3) - Meadowbrook Christian HS
10:00 am Canton (5-0) - • South Williamsport (5-4) - Canton
10:00 am Sayre (0-5) - Bloomsburg (1-5) - • Canton HS
10:00 am Williamson (2-4) - Montgomery (7-0) - • Towanda HS
10:00 am Troy (1-2) - Montgomery (7-0) - • Towanda HS
10:00 am Towanda (3-2) - • Troy (1-2) - Towanda
 

Week 7

January 19, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Athens (5-3) - • Wyalusing (1-1) - Athens
7:00 pm Sayre (0-5) North Penn-Liberty (0-0) Sayre
7:00 pm Towanda (3-3) - Canton (6-0) - • Towanda
January 21, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Athens (5-3) Northeast Bradford (0-3) Athens
6:00 pm Sayre (0-5) Northeast Bradford (0-3) Athens HS
7:00 pm Troy (1-2) Canton (6-0) Troy
7:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (0-0) Williamson (2-4) North Penn-Liberty
January 22, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Towanda (3-3) Wyalusing (1-1) Towanda
January 23, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
9:30 am Athens (5-3) TBA (0-0) Athens
9:30 am TBA (0-0) Canton (6-0) TBA
1:00 pm Sullivan County (0-1) Troy (1-2) Sullivan County
6:00 pm Wyalusing (1-1) North Penn-Liberty (0-0) Wyalusing
 

Week 8

January 25, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Canton (6-0) Northeast Bradford (0-3) Canton
6:00 pm Northeast Bradford (0-3) Hughesville (1-6) Canton HS
January 26, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Canton (6-0) Sayre (0-5) Canton
7:00 pm Troy (1-2) Athens (5-3) Troy
7:00 pm Williamson (2-4) Wyalusing (1-1) Williamson
January 27, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Northeast Bradford (0-3) Wyalusing (1-1) Northeast Bradford
7:00 pm Towanda (3-3) Athens (5-3) Towanda
7:00 pm Sullivan County (0-1) Wyalusing (1-1) Northeast Bradford HS
7:00 pm Benton (2-3) Canton (6-0) Benton
January 28, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:30 pm Sayre (0-5) Wyalusing (1-1) Sayre
7:00 pm North Penn-Liberty (0-0) Troy (1-2) North Penn-Liberty
7:00 pm Warrior Run (2-2) Canton (6-0) Warrior Run
January 29, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Canton (6-0) North Penn-Liberty (0-0) Canton
January 30, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am Lewisburg (2-4) Sayre (0-5) Lewisburg
10:00 am Canton (6-0) South Williamsport (5-4) Wyalusing HS
10:00 am Towanda (3-3) Danville (5-4) Flynn Energy & Propane Duals
1:00 pm Williamson (2-4) Sayre (0-5) Lewisburg HS
1:00 pm Wyalusing (1-1) Canton (6-0) Wyalusing
1:00 pm Bloomsburg (1-5) Sayre (0-5) Lewisburg HS
 

Week 9

February 2, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Troy (1-2) Wyalusing (1-1) Troy
7:00 pm Athens (5-3) Muncy (2-3) Athens
7:00 pm Sullivan County (0-1) Sayre (0-5) Sullivan County
7:00 pm Towanda (3-3) North Penn-Liberty (0-0) Towanda
February 4, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Montgomery (8-0) Wyalusing (1-1) Montgomery
7:00 pm Athens (5-3) North Penn-Liberty (0-0) Athens
7:00 pm Towanda (3-3) Troy (1-2) Towanda
February 6, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
10:00 am TBA (0-0) Canton (6-0) TBA
1:00 pm Sayre (0-5) Towanda (3-3) Sayre
 

Week 10

February 9, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
6:00 pm Canton (6-0) Montoursville (5-0) Canton
6:00 pm Northeast Bradford (0-3) Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-0) Williamson HS
6:00 pm Williamson (2-4) Northeast Bradford (0-3) Williamson
7:00 pm Central Columbia (3-4) Towanda (3-3) Central Columbia
7:00 pm Sayre (0-5) Warrior Run (2-2) Sayre
February 11, 2021
TIMEHOMEAWAYLOCATION
7:00 pm Williamson (2-4) Wellsboro (0-0) Williamson